Just curiosity , I Love a man who isn't afraid to show his emotions in any way.
in Others+Miscelleneous by 5 10 85

15 Answers

+1 vote
Shedding your tears for someone you love is the most beautiful thing that men could do. It is true that men do cry for someone they truly love because when you truly love someone then their tears become your tears so men still do cry for someone they truly love. 
by 1 3 10
0 votes
Men still cry but it takes a genuine man to cry. Love is the most beautiful thing in the world and if you see Aman cry for you. It truly means the person is truly in love. Yes men do cry for love. My ex used to cry always whenever I wronged him
by 1 2 8
0 votes
Love is important to anyone in life best man or woman. Men who say they don’t cry or at least feel some sort of strong emotion then they are either liars or robots. Men cry when they are in love or in any other emotional situation. 
by 3 5 13
0 votes
Crying is an emotion associated with either happiness or sadness. Maybe the guy cried cause you turned him down or maybe because he was madly in love with you. 
by 5 12 47
0 votes
Crying is an emotion associated with either happiness or sadness. Maybe the guy cried cause you turned him down or maybe because he was madly in love with you. 
by 5 12 47
0 votes
Crying is an emotion associated with either happiness or sadness. Maybe the guy cried cause you turned him down or maybe because he was madly in love with you. 
by 5 12 47
0 votes
Crying is an emotion associated with either happiness or sadness. Maybe the guy cried cause you turned him down or maybe because he was madly in love with you. 
by 5 12 47
0 votes
Some still do but they do it when under the influence of alcohol. I, myself cried when still loving someone and broke because of certain reasons. It is not a myth after all.
by 19 35 180
0 votes
Some men fake it because they know how to play with a women's emotions. Some genuinely cry because they love you, thy are truly intouch with their emotions and it's very sweet to come across such
by 2 3 9
0 votes
Love is vital to anybody in life best man or lady. Men who say they don't cry or if nothing else feel some kind of compelling feeling then they are either liars or robots. Men cry when they are enamored or in some other close to home circumstance.
by 3 4 11
0 votes
It depend on the person himself , if he is the one who can't hold himself and cry , and it depend if he got hurted that much that lead him to cry . Men are human and they have feelings and they cry too.
by 4 11 60
0 votes
I seen a man who is still having childhood behavior and crying like babies saying that i want to stay with parents and I am going to spend money for them without looking wife and kid. They will cry in future.
by 8 13 31
0 votes
Men have pride that's why others don't usually cry. But we have feelings too. I am a man but still express what I really feel. If I need to cry then I do. But if I can hold tears then I will.
by 6 7 12
0 votes
I think if there are many men out who are not cheaters, so they can cry when they emotionally hurt, they cry especially the ones who love with all the heart.
by 4 6 12
0 votes
Men usually show that they are brave men and due to their characteristics that as masculine not to show that they also cry when not seen by many or a few people close to them. At times that they are afraid to show that they can also cry because of the person they love. This will depend on the extent of love that they can give to their partner. Maybe if the time comes that they are given trials with their partners and test how can they cope with a certain situation.
by 5 7 15
9,074 questions
47,881 answers
14,195 comments
9,620 users