For me, it was an American Horror story a lot goes on and it is crazy bizzare
in Entertainment+Films by 5 9 67

4 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
This might not be the answer you're looking for because it's a super basic horror movie but I literally couldn't sleep after watching astral. Something about the old woman in a black veil creeps the hell out of me. 
by 1 1 9
selected by

hey, your answers don't have to have to be completely what I am into lol, Your answer works very well lol I might check that movie out right now  

 :D

0 votes
Anything by Quentin Tarantino is very unsettling. I watched two movies by him and it just made me feel disgusted. The first one was Django Unchained; the second one made me more sick to my stomach which is The Hateful Eight, it took me 4 days to finish that movie. 
by 3 5 13
0 votes
the most unsetling movie i have ever seen would have to be the hils have eyes it haunted me so much and it stil does haunt me after 9 years of waching it
by 3 4 9
0 votes
Whenever I am watching 'The Kite Runner.' I cannot get over what had happened to the characters there. It would make you cry.
by 17 27 145
8,479 questions
41,388 answers
12,991 comments
8,645 users