For me, it was an American Horror story a lot goes on and it is crazy bizzare
in Entertainment+Films by 4 7 13

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
This might not be the answer you're looking for because it's a super basic horror movie but I literally couldn't sleep after watching astral. Something about the old woman in a black veil creeps the hell out of me. 
by 5
selected by

hey, your answers don't have to have to be completely what I am into lol, Your answer works very well lol I might check that movie out right now  

 :D

0 votes
Anything by Quentin Tarantino is very unsettling. I watched two movies by him and it just made me feel disgusted. The first one was Django Unchained; the second one made me more sick to my stomach which is The Hateful Eight, it took me 4 days to finish that movie. 
by 2 4 10