Mine has to be chicken feet curry but I only eat that when I'm feeling sick?
in Food+Drinks+Cooking by 4 7 13

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Don't know about gross food but I really like eating omelette with jam, more of a food combo. IT's really strange but I can't get enough of it
by 5
selected by
Omg noooo weird so weird I love scrambled eggs on toasted bread with jelly what a coincidence! I thought I was weird because of that food combo nice to know I am not the only one that does that.
Right! Especially strawberry jam hahah IT's wild how our tastebuds can surprise us. Honestly so wild thought I was the only one
0 votes
My answer would have to be Haggis. Haggis is made up of sheep’s heart, liver, lungs stuffed into its stomach casing and seasoned with spices, onions, and suet. It sounds gross and it does not look appetizing but when you eat it, its so delicious I cannot get enough. 
by 2 4 10