I think people should heal first from their last relationship before getting into a new one. The healing process takes time and when you dont allow yourself to heal then how do you accept to love someone else and trust someone else.
in Love+Relationships by 4 7 13

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
To start a relationship with someone you have to be confident with yourself, think deeply inside you, know yourself and be emotionally stable.If you have started a relationship followed by another that has gone wrong, it's a sign that you emotionally need someone to feel complete. It is best to wait a while to reflect on what has failed in the previous relationship and be clear about your goals in the relationship.
by 2
selected by
0 votes
A person needs time to heal and reflect on their past relationship. The time spent being single is a time to learn more about yourself. It is the time for improvement whether it be at work or personal. Getting straight into another relationship is not the right move. Give yourself time, no matter how long, to just be you.
ago by 2 4 10
5,415 questions
22,218 answers
7,120 comments
5,255 users