Honestly, for me, I haven't met that beautiful someone who makes my stomach turn upside down, I guess I'm just busy or the universe believes I'm unavailable for love right now.
in Love+Relationships by 5 9 67

11 Answers

+1 vote
At the moment I won't lie. No I dont. At first or in the beggining of our love affair I used to get butterflies etc and everything was beautiful.we have been in love for the past 5 years and everything is normal now.no more butterflies
by 1 2 6
That's the love we all want to have. Rather than sweet feelings is the cherish and care to one another.
0 votes
Butterfly feelings in your stomach comes at the very beginning when there is chemistry between two partners. It did happen to me years ago when I first got into a brand new relationship. That feeling never lasts, after a while it fizzles out and what remains is mutual respect and admiration for one another.
by 3 5 13
0 votes
I can say during my dating time with my current husband, I used to feel them so much right now they come occasionally especially when I miss him and the thought of our past. 
by 5 12 35
It's still good although feelings and butterflies are not felt anymore. The good thing is staying together and loving each other
0 votes
I can say during my dating time with my current husband, I used to feel them so much right now they come occasionally especially when I miss him and the thought of our past. 
by 5 12 35
0 votes
I used to get butterflies hard for someone in the past. Although we didn't share any physical bonds we used to love each other a lot. And I think we still do. Still whenever we meet with our common friends our eyes for atleast some moments rests on each other and even after more than 2 years of seperations I feel that for him. But I ignore all those feelings because since we won't be together , there's no gain in thinking about him. And I used to get mad while thinking about him in the past at the time of our seperation because I just couldn't stop my thoughts , so I avoid all those feelings so that I can atleast be at peace.
by 2 5 10
0 votes
The butterflies we feel are still inside us and it won't be prevented because of the thrill inside us when we talk to someone we like or love. Although it's good to look formal in front of them because it adds up our confidence and make them like us too.
by 2 7 10
0 votes
Certainly there is no age bar to feel the feeling of love .Yes, I still get nervous and have butterflies when someone  I really admire and love comes infront of me .
by 2 3 11
0 votes
I guess it is the most common feeling that everyone had experienced at least once in his/ her life, but this common feeling is always unique for the one feeling it. It always feels butterfly when I talk to someone I had a crush on, no matter whether it is the first time or multiple times.
by 5 9 53
0 votes
I must say yes if I am in front of someone whom I like the most. I had felt this way before. In fact, I miss the feeling of having the butterfly in my tummy.
by 17 27 146
0 votes
Yes I do when I have a crush on someone am not that experienced in dating since I haven't dated anyone. But usually I feel that when I have feeling for that person. 
by 2 3 18
0 votes
Butterfly sentiments in your stomach comes at the absolute starting point when there is science between two accomplices. It happened to me a long time back when I originally got into a pristine relationship. That feeling never endures, inevitably it burns out and what remains is common regard and adoration for each other.
by 3 4 10
8,493 questions
41,662 answers
13,080 comments
8,679 users