Do you speak any other languages other than English? 
in Religion+Spirituality by 4 7 13

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
I speak Spanish.

I'm an intermediate speaker and writer. As a Spanish scholar I love the experience. It's the second sweetest language apart from English.

I speak Swahili too.This is my primary language. It's so interesting to learn,peak and write.

I feel amazing having the capacity to speak 3 languages fluently
by 1 5
selected by
0 votes
Other than English I speak Spanish and French. I was taught French in school for 6 years and was not bad at it. I opted to learn Spanish in university as it was my favorite language. Spanish is such a lovely language, I’d say, more than French. Having the opportunity to learn any language is an amazing gift one should not turn down. 
ago by 2 4 10