The debate ends now it has gone one for a decade now which of the two companies makes the fastest cars from your point of view I've placed bets on different websites pledging Ferrari but the debate never seems to end. So let's settle it here
in Cars+Vehicles by 6 9 32

9 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
The bugatti is the faster car. It has a top speed of 257 mph. It accelerates from 0-62mph in 2.46 seconds. On the other hand the ferrari has a top speed of 193 mph and can accelerate from 0-62 mph in 3.9 seconds 
by 2 3 23
selected by
0 votes
My opinion is that is this definitely a Ferrari. But this is purely my opinion. Because Ferrari is a sporty style of cars, and Buggatti is closer to the classic look of cars.
by 1 1 2
0 votes
Ferrari is the fastest than bucatti . It is the latest model which recently come in the market . It is expensive than others . It is very over rated in the market then others . It is good car .
by 1 1 2
0 votes
 The Bugatti Veyron is the fastest street-legal car in the world, with a top speed of 257 mph. It accelerates from 0-62 mph in 2.46 seconds.

The Ferrari California has a top speed of 193 mph and can accelerate from 0 to 62 mph in 3.9 seconds. 

Hence it's clear that bugati is the winner
by 3 4 11
0 votes
Bugatti Chiron is the fastest petroleum fueled car. Somewhere I heard that Tesla's electric car has more power than Bugatti Chiron. But so far I haven't saw any video of that.
by 4 12
0 votes
Bugatti is infact faster , actually it is the fastest car in the world bugatti chiron can accelerate over 300 miles per hour .
by 8
Yes, you are right Bugatti is much faster than ferrari. But the features and look are much better in ferrari.
0 votes
in my opinion, the Ferrari is good and better than the Bugatti but Bugatti is the faster car than the Ferrari which recorded the speed of 257mph
by 2 3 15
0 votes
Ferrari is the fastest car. It is an italian branded car. Buggatti is a royal vehicle with good design and fast technology. It was a german made car.
by 8 12 22
0 votes
These two brand of cars are known worldwide, bugatti is the fastest car between the ferarri and bugatti and ferarri, but there are alot of arguement ongoing that ferarri is faster.
by 2 4 11
8,808 questions
44,140 answers
13,524 comments
9,025 users