What is your favorite Color?
My favorite color is blue, what's yours?
in Entertainment+Films by 3

16 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Wow that's great, my favorite color blue also. Color blue gives me comfort whenever I see it. How about you why is color blue your favorite color?
Stay safe!!
by 4
selected by
+1 vote
I love to answer this question, and surprisingly your favorite color is my favorite color also.  That is blue.  I love the color blue, because it symbolizes peace.  
by 5
+1 vote
My favorite color is red. I love it since it symbolizes love. It's also a color associated with wealth. When used in the house, it brings in warmth and comfort. 
by 4 7 16
+1 vote
I actually have two favorite colors. One is purple and the other is green. I love the way the colors look together and the way the look apart as well. I buy these colors as well.
by 1
+1 vote
My favorite color is red most especially because am a royal member of the blood family, and also it symbolizes love and shows relation between people because it's the same color as blood.
by 3 9
Wow that's good. A good color. For the part of relation I never knew that. Thanks for the information 
+1 vote
I actually have 3 favorite colors I have not been able to now it down to 1. Blue green and purple make the list for me. They are all beautiful vibrant colors.
by 2
0 votes
Oh I like golden color more. I also like blue, white and violent. There are different kinds of colors. You can make different kinds of colors based on your desire.
by 2 6
0 votes
Although I use to wear black clothing, blue is also my favorite color. I find it warming and relaxing, it also matches very well with so many other colors, even the black!
by 2
0 votes
My favorite color is red and pink. 

Red represent that you always aware of what is going on around them. You are outgoing and usually enjoy being the life of the party and center of attention. Red has been the color of passion, romance and sexual energy. It signifies a pioneering spirt and leadership qualities, promoting ambition and determination.

Pink represent a sign of hope. It is a positive color inspiring warm and comforting feelings, a sense that everything will be okay. You are loving, kind, generous and sensitive to the needs of others.
by 2 3 10
0 votes
My favorite colour is blue. I love blue in all shades. It is the color of Sky and Ocean. It reminds me that sky is the limit. It's calm, peaceful and is a symbol of wisdom. 
by 2 3 8
0 votes
Purple, most definitely. Although I like lime, jade, sky blue, burgundy as well. Simple black or white (when it comes to clothes are fine as well)
by 1
0 votes
When there is a discussion about my favorite color i always choose yellow because it is the color of optimism, self- confidence, self- esteem, emotional strength and creativity.
by 4 7 19
0 votes
That's a nice colour mate, My favourite colour is light blue ever since I was a kid I've enjoyed it a lot. to me it gives off such a happy and relaxing feeling and vibe and just for that alone I love it. 
by 4
0 votes
We have the same favorite color, blue. But being honest my favorite shades of blue are Indigo, Cerulean and Teal. These colours make me feel connected to the ocean, which I love.
by 3
0 votes
My favourite color is black ,i think it's the color which represent my personnality the best ,plus i feel comfortable wearing black clothes and i like how i look with them.
by 2
0 votes
My favorite color is pink. I love pink things. They are good to my eyes and it's girly.When I go shopping and when I see pink dresses, notebooks and other things , I am easily capture.I will buy it as soon as possible.
by 1 5