asked in Others+Miscelleneous by Patron (1,888 points) 2 6 15

3 Answers

0 thanks
answered by Patron (1,912 points) 2 6 14
selected by
 
Best answer
Stories are nothing but our own life depicted and described in words. The things that we do intentionally and unintentionally, the things we intend to do and the thing that happen in our day to day life, knowingly or unknowingly are all stories. Stories reveal the funny side as well as the serious side of people.
0 thanks
answered by (838 points) 2 11
Some stories are just fiction and are just out of creativity and it's target is to entertain the audience. On the other hand there are educative stories that happens in real life situation and it's target is to caution the audience. If the second type of stories is what you are talking about, then it's true sometimes they do happen in real life situation. 
0 thanks
answered by LEGEND (6,006 points) 5 9 19
Stories happen because life happens. As long as we are alive, there things to do, say or think about. These series of cumulative events make up stories. 

Even the most boring lives are stories. Everything we do knowingly or unknowingly is a story. We cannot control making a story with our lives but we can live the kind of stories we want people to hear. 

2,974 questions

9,362 answers

4,528 replies

2,019 users

Most active Members
May 2019:
  1. Leyley - 60 activities
  2. Robcomp - 35 activities
  3. pmahajan18 - 19 activities
  4. leslishambly - 16 activities
  5. SmartAZ - 16 activities
  6. pinakigoswami - 15 activities
  7. Quest227 - 9 activities
  8. Nidhi Soni - 7 activities
  9. Amilia summers - 7 activities
  10. lincy - 6 activities
Most answered Members
April 2019:
  1. Leyley - 11 answers
  2. Robcomp - 4 answers
  3. leslishambly - 3 answers
  4. pinakigoswami - 3 answers
  5. Henry Mathew - 2 answers
  6. Anindita - 2 answers
  7. rsaxena50 - 1 answers
  8. bryangreene - 1 answers
  9. shailender - 1 answers
  10. marcstephens - 1 answers