Example: (beagle, retriever, labradoodle, etc.)
in Animals+Birds by 1

8 Answers

+1 vote
The German Shepherd dog is my favorite type of dog. Because they are very obedient, loyal, active, alert curious, courageous. I love this kind of dog very much.
by 2 6
My favorite too. I like it very much. It's a good type of dog and serves to be a protective animal. 
0 votes
I love the golden retriever because its obedient and fun around people. It retrieves newspapers,cuddle babies, also a good protector.
by 1
0 votes
In my family, we have had dogs of different breeds: german shepherd, puli, poodle. Each of them has been unique, and they have shown gifts that have distinguished each one from the other, they have been loyal, playful, loving, even guardians! But, I have always leaned towards golden retrievers, because they are the love turned or shaped into a dog, just seeing their almond-shaped eyes is enough to die of love, as well as being companion dogs par excellence.
by 2
0 votes
My favourite type of dog is a Labrador. One of the most friendly and active breed. They are easy to train and very sweet faced.
by 1
0 votes
I love German shepherd so much. It's fierce yet obedient, loyal and its body size is so amazing. It heeds to instructions and also a good protector. 
by 4 7 16
0 votes
German Shepard is my favorite dog. It is very loyal and hard working. Germen Shepard is most gentle and intelligent. German Shepard is most responsible for family members.
by 3 6
0 votes
My favorite dog breed is German shepherd i have brown color German shepherd in my home and its name is winter he is 10 years old now he was just of 6 months when he came to our home and now he is very important part of our family.  
by 4 7 19
0 votes
I have 5 dogs jejeje, 3 chihuahuas and 1 schnauzer and 1 yorkshire terrier. And all depend of the class of dog is you prefer. Respect about me, i love the schnauzer, is a beautifull race, full lovely, theys always show you the big love there feel for you. Yorkshire Terrier is a very lovely race too but not much how the schnauzer and the chihuahuas they very rustic and very protectors.
by 5