How much maintenance and repair is on an electric vehicle?
in Cars+Vehicles by 2 3 12

5 Answers

+1 vote
Maintaining an electric car will cost about one-third the cost of maintaining a gasoline-powered car. The estimated cost of maintenance of electric car is $900 a year whereas comparable gasoline -powered cars cost about $ 1200.
by 3 5 28
0 votes
%100 maintenance you have to maintain your vehicle electric too avoid develope fault

You can also repair it by consulting the expert in charge of the case
by 1 3 11
0 votes
Maintenance/Repair/Tires – electric vehicles do not require as much maintenance as gas-powered ones since they don't need oil changes or air-filter replacements. If maintained according to the automakers' recommendations, electric vehicles cost $330 less than a gas-powered car, a total of $949/annually.
by 4 5 9
0 votes
According to Consumer Reports, EV drivers pay half as much to repair and maintain their vehicles. Consumers who own an electric car can expect to save an average of $4,600 in repair and maintenance costs over the life of the vehicle compared to a gas-powered car.
by 4 7 22
0 votes
On average, prices are approximately correct. But you need to do everything in time, so that later you don't get a problem with the buttery, which will cost 2-5k dollars
by 1 4
8,493 questions
41,663 answers
13,080 comments
8,679 users