Can we replace water with tea?
in Health+Fitness by 2 6 13

15 Answers

+1 vote
Water is making our and we can’t live without it but we can live without tea ☕️, and tea has two and more colors (black and green) but water has no color it is water color.
by 1 8
+1 vote
You can replace the tea with water and they will be almost nutritionally the same but if you add sugar to the tea the wather is crearly better i think
by 2
But from what i know sugar is not good for health, thought there are alternative of sugar that can be use as  a replacement of sugar but not sugar.
0 votes

Without water man like fish without water. Tea never replace water.

Water is life and without life man can never life.

Tea also daily need but water need for every hour
by 4
Yes, water is essential component of life our body itself is made up of 80% water. So you are right while saying that our body is will become just like fish without water.
0 votes
We could survive without tea but without water entire mankind will perish .Tea though has some antioxidants important for the body in various ways though
by 1
Yes, tea has its own good properties, but only if it is a herbal tea. Because it contain many essential amd natural healthy qualities.
0 votes
Water existed even before tea. Tea is made from water. We cannot live without water. It is essential for life. Our bodies is made of a great proportion of water. Hence water can never be replaced. 
by 4 7 16
I agree, few year back I was addicted to tea, and it caused ill effect on my health. But once I left drinking tea my health got better again, now I take tea rarely.
0 votes
Water has been present on earth since the start. It is the most important part of life. There can be no life without water. Also, tea is made of water. Hence u cannot replace water from anything. Our body consists 70 percent water. 
by 2 3 8
0 votes
We make tea with water. But not make water with tea. Water is the main source to live all the live subjects on the earth. It there is no water ther is no human being
by 3 6
0 votes
As we all know water is one of the most common substances found on the earth its part in human life is 99% without water we can't spend our single day of life on other hand tea includes alkaloids, carbohydrates, vitamins, proteins, amino acids and so many minerals like this which are good for our body it also help in refreshing our mind so it is also a very important part of human life.
by 4 7 19
0 votes
Drinking 3/4 cups of tea daily will rehydrate you body. It may also protect you from cardiac diseases and even cancer. The flavnoids and antioxidants which are present in tea also strengthens your teeth and bones.

Water will rehydrate you but tea will rehydrate you as well as provide antioxidants.

But this is impossible that you leave water and drink tea only.

Make a proper balance.
by 2
0 votes
  1. Replacing water with tea is no problem as long as you do not use sugar to sweeten it. It also depends on whether you drink real black tea or herbal tea. With black tea you get a fair amount of caffeine and theanine, which could keep you awake at night.
  2. It is not a mistake to still drink some pure water, which is probably the most natural way to replace fluids.
by 2 3 10
0 votes
Water contains several essential minerals which is required by the body for performing daily tasks and keeping us healthy.

On the other hand tea has its own benifits as well as demerits.

Both are essential and can't be replaced with each other
by 2 3 7
0 votes
"Drinking tea is actually better for you than drinking water. Water is essentially replacing fluid. Tea replaces fluids and contains antioxidants so it's got two things going for it." Many people have lumped tea in with other caffeine containing drinks such as coffee and colas, as a dehydrating drink
by 3 5 15
0 votes
Drinking water that's too hot can damage the tissue in your esophagus, burn your taste buds, and scald your tongue. Be very careful when drinking hot water. Drinking cool, not hot, water is best for rehydration . Generally, though, drinking hot water has no harmful effects and is safe to use as a remedy.
by 3 4 6
0 votes
Replacing water with tea is not at all possible. Water is essential for human body and it is essential for life. One can survive without tea but surviving without water is not is not possible.
by 5
0 votes
Drinking tea is actually better for you than drinking water. Water is essentially replacing fluid. Tea replaces fluid and contains antioxidants so its got two things going for it . However, it actually depends on how you prepare your tea. The advantage of plain water is that it does not contain extra sugar and calories.
by 1