do you know english and knowing to spake and wright 
in Others+Miscelleneous by 1 8

6 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
English is among languages that is being spoken acroothe world. It can be British, Queen Elizabeth and so forth. Yes I do know English both speaking and writing. In my country, it's  considered an international language of communication. We learn it from the day we start school and it's one of the compulsory subject that learners are taught. 
by 3 7 15
selected ago by
Ooo right thank English it is the most popular in the world if anyone knows he or she never have a problem of finding a job or something like that, thanks for your answer.
0 votes
English is a universal language. Most of the countries used English language only. English used very highly instead of the countries mother language.
by 3 6
right thanks for answering me knowing English is so important 
0 votes
English is one of the most popular language in the world. Most of the countries have English as their second or third language after their native language. Yes, I obviously know English. 
by 2 3 8
That is indeed true English is a common language infact in my country every 6 out of 10  are able to understand and speak English. 
Right nowadays English is the best thank you for the answer, and the most popular 
0 votes
I am actually a great English speaker though I can only score 7 out of 10 when it comes to written English  and that has earned me some favour in various orpotunities as it is a well know fact that, literally almost every other company is looking for good English speakiing employees.
by 1 8
0 votes
Before a couple of years i don't know to much english but when i completed my tourism course after this i am able to speak and understand not only english but now i am also able to speak french so its very nice.
by 4 7 19
0 votes
English is a West Germanic language first spoken in early medieval English, which has become the leading language of international discourse in the 21st century.

English is the largest language by number of speakers and the third most-spoken native language in the world, after Standard Chinese and Spanish. It is the most widely learned second language and is either the official languages in  almost 60 sovereign states. In India also English is the second most spoken language. 

Yes. I can read, write and speak English.
ago by 2 3 7
5,880 questions
25,135 answers
7,619 comments
5,853 users