if a co worker asks for help with something but you're busy finishing a task, what should you say? A I have to finish this but I'm happy to help when I'm finished B I can't help you today C I'm busy can you ask someone else
ago in Business+Finance by 2

3 Answers

+1 vote
I guess option A is more convincing

So your answer for the question is I have to finish my work but I'm happy to help when I am finished
ago by 2
+1 vote

Your answer should be C option which is as follows-

I'm busy,  can you ask someone else?


Your A answer would be grammatically incorrect. 

Your B answer will be inappropriate. 

ago by 2
0 votes
In this case my answer will be option A because the chance for anyone help come very little that's why i choose option A, option B and option C is not suitable for mankind.
ago by 4 7 19
5,880 questions
25,135 answers
7,619 comments
5,853 users