Best Cell Phone Repair Shop in California,USA
in Business+Finance by 1 2 11

4 Answers

+1 vote
When the phone develops a problem you need to visit a mobile repair shop or go to a recommended brand dealer of your phone for assistance. They usually stock the spare parts which is hard to find from other shops .
by 5 12 25
0 votes
Repairing an existing screen is not really an option, however replacing an entire screen is. Open the FREE REPAIR MANUAL PHONE website to find out about what it takes to fix or repair a mobile/cellular phone and other devices. They have instruction manuals, instructional videos, tools and even information on where to get the necessary replacement parts for many devices and different types of repairs also.
by 5 9 24
0 votes
You can try with Baking soda. A folk remedy circulating online suggests a paste made from two parts baking soda to one part water can fix screens. Just make a thick paste and then use a cloth to rub it in. This should cover up the problem for a while.
by 4 7 21
0 votes
The cheapest way to fix a broken iPhone screen or broken Android screen is to perform a DIY screen replacement. ... You can replace the screen on your iPhone or Android fairly easily using online tutorials. Sometimes you will need to replace the screen and other times you will only need to replace the glass
by 4 5 9
8,051 questions
37,373 answers
11,332 comments
8,244 users