What are the top 10 movies you that have amazed yoy and you wanna suggest to people. Any genre any language will be accepted. 
in Entertainment+Films by 1 7
Locke and key 

Nevertheless

Ginny and Georgia

Through my window 

Trinklets 

Never have I ever 

The innocents

Stranger things

14 Answers

+1 vote
1.Avatar

2.chronicles of narnia

3.hop

4.Avengers

5.Predator.

6.guardian of galaxy vol 2

7.Titanic

8.Pirrates of the caribbean

9.The dark Knight

10.Inception

These films  i interested to watch whenever possible. So i suggest you to watch.
by 1 3
Why you choose Avatar as  best movie?

I just want to know your idea about this movie.
0 votes
The Matrix was the best movie i have ever seen.

1. The Matrix(1,2,3)

2. Interstellar 

3. Mad Max 2015

4. Tenet

5. Inception

6. Arrival

7. Into the wild

8. Joker

9. Parasite

10. Escape room
by 2 6
0 votes
1. Taree zameen par

2. Three idiots 

3. Pathshala

4.Dhoom 1,2,3,4

5.the train

6. Radhe

7.Wanted

8.Jai ho

9.Padman

10.

Veer zaara
by 1 5
0 votes
  1. The Dark Knight
  2. Inception
  3. The Lord Of The Rings Trilogy (Tough to pick one among them. All are just too good)
  4. Shawshank Redemption
  5. Pulp Fiction
  6. Fight Club
  7. The Godfather
  8. The Prestige
  9. The Usual Suspects
  10. Forrest Gump
by 2 6
0 votes
Top 10 movies for according to me would be-

1. Ends of times

2. Omen

3. Twilight

4. The lord of rings

5. The Dark Knight

6. Pulp friction

7. Seven Samurai

8. The Schindler list

9. The Shawshank Redemption

10. Wonder women.
by 5 9 52
the dark knight and wonder woman I watched it in the theatres really entertaining absolutely loved it amazing acting
0 votes
Martian

Avatar

Avengers end game

Kings man :the golden circle

Inception

Warcraft

G.I.Joe rebellion

Fast and furious 

Suicide squad 

Hitman bodyguard.
by 3 6
0 votes
1-Game of thrones

2-Prison break

3-Money heist

4-You

5-Peaky blinders

6-Breaking bad

7-Gangland undercover

8-The 100

9-Vikings

10-Grimm
by 6
0 votes
Revenant, django unchained, spider man 2, showtime, Italian job,ocean eleven, avatar, blindside,matrix,John weack,walk the line ,money never  sleep 
by 4
0 votes
My top 10 movies would be like this: 

-Lovely bones

-The Pianist

-The courageous heart of Irena Sendler

-Real steel

-2012

-R.E.D (1,2)

-Dorian Gray

-Captain Philips

-Blood Diamond

-Interview with a Vampire
by 5
0 votes
All the queen's men 

Ginny and Georgia

Locke and key 

Never have I ever 

Step up high waters 

Free city 

Siren 

Lupin 

The umbrella academy.
by 2 3 18
0 votes
All the queen's men 

Ginny and Georgia

Locke and key 

Never have I ever 

Step up high waters 

Free city 

Siren 

Lupin 

The umbrella academy.
by 2 3 18
0 votes

So films that are absolutely amazing 


  • Fantasic Beast And Where To Find Them 
  • Fantastic Beasts The Crimes Of GrindleWald 
  • Fantastic Beasts The Secrets Of Dumbledore 
  • Transformers 5 : The Last Knight ( seriously , the VFX in the film is probably the best in the series ) 
  • Child's Play series 
  • Cars ( 1,2 ,3 )
by 4 8 28
0 votes
1. Uppena 

2. Love Story 

3. Sarkarivari patta 

4. RRR 

5. KGF Chapter-1 

6. KGF Chapter-2 

7. Most Eligible Bachalor 

8. Venom 

9. Spiderman 

10. Bangar Raju 

     These are the movies which I liked alot and watched many times in theatre's, try it you will  like them.
by 4
0 votes
They include:

1. The conjuring

2. God's not dead

3. Obercomer

4. I still believe

5. Yes day

6. Holidate

7. The intern

8. Pitch perfect

9. Truth or dare

10. Hustle
by 2 6
8,479 questions
41,388 answers
12,991 comments
8,646 users