Everybody just loves Marvel these days. I wonder  which character you guys like the most
in Entertainment+Films by 3 14

6 Answers

+2 votes
Spider-Man is my favourite marvel character.

He has a very flexible body, does great stunts.

He can crawl on the walls and use web like a spider.

He is powerful and has spider sense.

He is a genius and has very good presence of mind.

Most important he never give up.
by 4 12
0 votes
the best marvel comic that I like most is Iron man because the visual effects and the theory and the concepts that are used in that movie will be one of the best to watch.
by 2 5 10
0 votes
I just love Iron man.❤

Though i didn't liked him first beacause he had been shown as a womanizer.

But i have to admit i like his personality. His style , his hard work and the whole stuff related to him. I am in love with him ❤
by 2 4 6
0 votes

My favorite marvel character is spiderman because the spiderman is so funny in a way of talking and not only funny the little spiderman is so talented in other ways that he won many fights against the big villains.

by 2 4
0 votes
I love Doctor Strange. From his sorcery magic stances to the dimensions he teleports to, these aspects intrigue me so much that I day dream and wish I could do the same. I always find the Dormammu scene funny where he keeps coming back to Dormammu after getting killed. This makes Dormammu give in to his requests.
by 1
0 votes

Loki, I like him because despite the fact that he is portrayed as a vilain, he still has some good inside of him as well. I love his humour, the way he is cynical and sneaky. 

But deep down he is a marshmallow. 
by 4