How does applying aloe vera affects on my face? Is pink or red aloe vera good for face?


image
in Beauty+Fashion by

9 Answers

+1 vote
There shouldn't be any issues with the color of the aloe jell you have purchased. The gel normally comes in green and can also come in other colors too.

They now have a blue aloe vera gel that is blue. They call this an ice gel to sooth pain from sunburns or other types of burns. This is an excellent gel to use on children or even on yourself. It will relieve the pain from a burn and it actually feels cool and refreshing.
If you are using the aloe vera gel from a plant this can happen when the plant is cut and exposed to air. it can oxidate like an apple and the color of the juice inside the plant will have a red or pink color to it. When they process aloe vera to sell in the markets they end up pushing the gel through some sort of tube to stop it from oxidating so it can be sold to the public.
by 7 25 83
your's answers is right                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            
0 votes
Regardless of the color of an aloe vera plant, one thing is certain about it, that it can initiate the necessary beautification changes on your face. Generally, aloe vera usually come in green jelly form that is sticky to texture. It has wide application of it both for external and internal use. Internally, it can be used for medical purpose in fighting various infections.
Externally, it find its used as aesthetics components in making creams. And, it can also be used directly on the face as exfoliator. Here is how you can get the best out of aloe vera via DIY:

 Get an aloe vera plant, and cut it into half. Squeeze the greenish jelly content of it into plastic container, and apply it to your face as a face mask. Allow it to stick to your face by allowing it to dry up possibly with 30 minutes. Wash it off with warm water. Repeat this procedure for 3-4 times a week. And wait for the magical effect of aloe vera on your face.
by 9 27 69
0 votes
Many people prefer the pink or red Aloe because it tends to smell and taste better, it tends to have a thicker vviscosity, and they believe it may possess even more health benefit than translucent Aloe. One of the marvelous things about Aloe vera is that it refuse to yield its secret to scientist.

You can cut the biggest leaves off first 4-5 at a time and place them in refrigerator. If it is left for a month it will turn red or pink. And when you are ready to use it. Apply it to the parts daily for the period of two weeks. It is most preferable to apply it every night before bed wash in the morning.

Or use your hand to apply the Aloe vera apply the aloe Vera juice into your face or affected area and leave it for 20minutes or until it dries. Later wash with water and clean with towel.
by 3 7 16
0 votes
Aloe vera is just aloe vera with similar contents. An aloe vera on the face will cure acne and smoothen your face.

However, there is sticky aloe vera which will leave mucus like substance on your face. There is aloe vera which is not bitter. This one never leaves marks on the face.
by 7 12 28
0 votes
Aloes can turn this colors when they are adjusting to some new condition or unhappy with some condition. It is best to store aloe leaves in fridge to keep bacterial counts at a minimum and only use for up to 10 days. 
by 3 10 34
0 votes
The pink aloe vera is not ideal for the face. It can change its color when being applied to our faces. It is affected by the change in weather.
by 12 14 91
your's answer right                                                                                                                                                                                         
0 votes
Even though the gel from aloe has mild antibiotic properties, it too gives in to decay eventually. NOw if the pinkish color is just on the ski and you've been growing it outside in the full sun, the leaves tend to take on a pinkish to red color naturally. IF it turned pink after it was taken from the plant, it's not good.
by 3 8 15
0 votes
The health benefits of Aloe Vera is to calms, soothes, and hydrates the skin. If you are looking to soothe burns, including sunburn and windburn, and moisturize your skin any species of Aloe Vera can work.
ago by 3
0 votes
follo this poinet

You can cut the biggest leaves off first 4-5 at a time and place them in refrigerator. If it is left for a month it will turn red or pink. And when you are ready to use it. Apply it to the parts daily for the period of two weeks. It is most preferable to apply it every night before bed wash in the morning.Or use your hand to apply the Aloe vera apply the aloe Vera juice into your face or affected area and leave it for 20minutes or until it dries. Later wash with water and clean with towel.
ago by 3