asked in Others+Miscelleneous by (654 points) 1 3 15

3 Answers

0 thanks
answered by Patron (1,912 points) 2 6 14
selected by
 
Best answer
In today's fast paced life where every one of us keep running to school, collage, work etc, family get-together is very much necessary. In a world of mobiles, emails and whatapp, what  purpose will it serve? You may ask. Well, family get-together mainly serves the purpose of meeting our near and dear one in person at least once in a month.

Not only this. Through the family get-together meetings, you can exchange many news, issues and also discuss about some problems that you encounter in your day to life for which one of your relatives may have a wonderful solution and when implemented, who knows, you may feel very much overwhelmed and satisfied in that moment that you may be gasping for words to thank the person who helped you.
0 thanks
answered by (253 points) 2 8
Get together are really great moments when you meet the world around you, you can share the stuff with each other and make things easier and can get the wiser solutions.

In previous days there were meetings regarding villages and areas where everyone come after there work and talk to the peoples about issues, about their solutions and much more. That was the great idea to share the things and to release pressure.

Now the life is very buzzy, such buzzy that we are even not in contact with our families. Thats really bad but its the fact. We dont find time to talk to people and there for fell stressed like all the load is on one shoulder that could be released by sharing things.

We should atleast arrange family get togethers to know about our families that how are they going how are they spending there lives, should find time to share the words with our loved ones.
0 thanks
answered by LEGEND (7,490 points) 4 15 39

Family get-together meeting has several different meanings and purposes:

  1. If there is a problem with one member of the family, the head of the family can call a meeting with the members of the family. During this meeting, you can talk about this problem and find a way to resolve this. Normally this happens when one of the parents is sick. It could also be that one of your brothers or sisters is sick. They want to inform you of this problem and let you know what to expect.
  2. A family gather is a great way to meet other members of your family that you haven't seen in ages. Some call this a family reunion and travel a great distance to attend one. Here all members of the family will come together to eat, talk, and get to know each other again. This is fantastic if you have never met some of your relatives or haven't seen them in years.