What is the collective noun for Koalas?

image

in Animals+Birds by 7 17 49

4 Answers

+1 vote

Collective Noun for Koalas. The collective noun for koalas is the word you would use to describe a group of koalas. We have identified the following word(s) that you could call a group of koalas.

cling 

by 2 5
+1 vote
Koalas are majestic creatures mostly found commonly in Australia. Koalas don't have a collective noun or a group name because Koalas live alone and not in groups like lions, dolphins, ants, etc.
by 5
+1 vote
I am sorry to say that there is no collective noun for a group of koalas. The reason behind this is that they do not go or move together. That makes them unique unlike the other group of animals.
ago by 14 19 130
0 votes
There's no aggregate thing for a gathering of Koalas moving around together because Koalas don't move around in bunches like dolphins or a few birds.
ago by 4