Does sleeping without bra increase breast size? Is it a myth?
in Beauty+Fashion by 6 9 29

11 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

No. Because its size is controlled by hormones, the diet u eat & the way u sleep .

As we use night dress for comfort while sleeping, similarly braless sleeps are more comfortable. 
Regular exercise & good diet can help in slight increment. Moreover , during child birth event its size can vary.
by 9
selected by
Exactly you have said it bra has nothing to do with your breasts
+1 vote
It can't increase your breast size. But when sleeping, always remove your bra to enhance comfort and proper circulation of blood
by 5 12 47
+1 vote
Hey

Wearing a bra while sleeping will not make a girl's breasts perkier or keep them from sagging. It also won't make a female acquire cancer or hinder her breast development. (Underwire bras do not cause breast cancer, either.) Some ladies prefer to sleep with a bra because they believe it is more comfortable.

Your sleeping posture may alter your bosom when braless, but it will not enhance its size. The breast ligaments stretch over if you sleep on your stomach, side, or back for a long time, creating sagginess.
by 1 5
So how should you sleep to prevent your breasts from sagging? 
0 votes
I don't think that your breast size will be increased in size

Maybe it can happen but we need a science reason for that

I think you will be comfortable without bra 
by 2 3 17
0 votes
No, it won't, it is just a myth. Bras are used to make a woman's breast comfortable, not to increase the size of the breasts.
by 1 8
0 votes
It is painful to sleep without a bra as the position you sleep in may numb your breasts a bit, however that does not increase them or anything like that!
by 1 3 14
0 votes
Sleeping without support does not rule out the size of your breasts, instead it is uncomfortable with the risk of injuring yourself
by 1
0 votes
No, they do not increase at all, the only thing that makes them increase is when they are breastfeeding of when they are developing from a child to an adolescent
by 1 3 6
0 votes
It is a myth. The way of increasing the bulk of breasts should be through doing exercises or even resistance exercises and focusing on chest muscles.
by 19 35 180
0 votes
Sleeping with out bra does not assure you  increments in size but it makes you comfortable and you will feel relaxed but if you want increments then find out the kind of food you need to eat for that and exercise.
by 2 4 14
0 votes
The answer is no. It all depends on your hormones and your diet. The healthier you eat the healthier body you get. For me it is one  of the most important factor to make your breast receive good circulation of blood.
by 1 6
9,082 questions
48,015 answers
14,213 comments
9,637 users