menu search
brightness_auto
Ask or Answer anything Anonymously! No sign-up is needed!
more_vert
What are the real purposes of these parks?

10 Answers

more_vert
 
done_all
Best answer
Yes, parks should be free for all people even tourists. It is a free amusement area where people can enjoy and relax with their family and friends. You can unwind and enjoy nature itself once in a while and be away from all the stress, technology, and everything that surrounds you in the modern world.
thumb_up_off_alt 1 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
I agree with you. I just wondered why the city officials in my city is imposing this. I find it weird and greedy moves to their people.
more_vert
No, it should be free to all tourists or people, if it's free to everyone ,the parks will get congested and smuggling and stealing could get easier
thumb_up_off_alt 1 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
I think I got your point. Some people think that it is best to have some payment for the park's maintenance.
more_vert
I think park are meant for all users. It should be paid one. So that it can be arranged well and clean well. Tourists can come and see the beautiful area in the park.but a fee is needed for entry. 
thumb_up_off_alt 1 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
I was thinking that the locals are paying their taxes. So it means that maintainance can be carried out by the city officials. What do you think?
more_vert
A park is a public area of land with grass and trees it is located in a town, where a group of people go there in order to relax and enjoy themselves. It's an area of natural, semi-natural that humans can enjoy, and used for pleasure and exercise.
thumb_up_off_alt 1 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
I do agree with your statements here. However, do people need to pay these parks like paying entrance fees? I find it weird for them to do this.
more_vert
es it should be free for everyone because if it is free then more people and the tourists are attracted to the park there will me more tourists.
thumb_up_off_alt 1 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
I also think the same thing. In the first place, they pay taxes that the local government officials can use in maintaining things in the city.
more_vert
No, tourists and people should pay an entry fee, before gaining access to the park, most of the money are what the government use in beautifying and maintaining these parks.
thumb_up_off_alt 1 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
I agree with you. It is so nonsense for the locals or tourists to pay the fees before entering a certain park.
more_vert
In my view, it should be free to all local people and even tourists. Besides the point, the local parks are created using people's money and not the government itself.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
Yes, it is true that parks are made from people's money. Make it more attractive and get more tourist.
more_vert
I do hope that the local government is doing their part and not to squander people's noney for nothing.
more_vert
Yes, park should be free for all the people across the world , it is free amusement area where people can enjoy and relax with their beloved onces
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
Parks can have many purposes, such as providing recreation and leisure opportunities, preserving natural habitats, and providing educational opportunities. Whether parks should be free to all tourists or people is a matter of opinion, and it ultimately depends on the goals of the particular park and the resources available.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
It is a free amusement area where people can enjoy and relax with their family and friends. You can unwind and enjoy nature itself once in a while and be away from all the stress, technology, and everything that surrounds you in the modern world
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike