Has inflation caused people to consume expired food by accident.
in Food+Drinks+Cooking by 1 6 16

3 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Inflation by subtracting the purchasing power of people, makes people consider to take the risk of consuming food or medicine that have passed the expiration date. but this is not an accident it is called necessity.

by 1 6
selected by
0 votes
I am not sure where it is coming from. If this is a true fact, it is best to share a link that can back up it. At some point, it is possible because of poverty.
by 18 28 149
0 votes
I'm sure even before. So!e day the best before never goes bad. But it makes !e not feel well. So!e don't check expiry or don't care. You could always freeze things like fruits to last longer 
by 4 8 15
8,808 questions
44,140 answers
13,522 comments
9,025 users