asked in Gaming+Sports by (345 points) 1 4 27
The world wrestling entertainment or WWE has been very much popular and most of the viewers are kids and teenagers. But I think those fights are acting and shows are preplanned. Is this a real sport or fake gimmick to attract audience? Aren't those winners are fixed even before a match? Are the injuries in WWE real? Any proof out there?
replied by ELITE (4,642 points) 2 10 27
It is rehearsed. I observed that they are doing it on timing and it is scripted. They are just making a drama to sell the wrestling. Nothing is true. All are drama. I was young when I found this out.

2 Answers

2 thanks
answered by (457 points) 1 3 29
selected by
 
Best answer
WWE or the old WWF later changed their name to WWE is really a pro fake. Yes it is a professional acting and are pre-planned shows. The winners are decided even before a month while they have their rehearsals. If they fight in such a way as seen on TV then they won't be able to come again for the show. But injuries are real sometimes as this is a stunt performance. But not at everytime.
The WWE shows are aimed to generate revenue through ads, WWE products, games and various licensing under their brand name.
Anyway don't try this at home, hehe!
2 thanks
answered by (334 points) 2 5 24

I think they might fight for food and for nothing else laugh

It's a fake show. A man with a brain can never ever think of such a stupid show to be real.

And I recommend, do not allow children to watch this kind of cruelty even if it is fake. Instead teach then to love everyone and everything in this nature.

1,893 questions

5,686 answers

2,045 replies

1,272 users

Enter your email address:

Most active Members
October 2018:
  1. Chrisking - 363 activities
  2. grecy095 - 203 activities
  3. greencrayon - 167 activities
  4. Sprite1950 - 165 activities
  5. Jerry - 118 activities
  6. Keibah - 99 activities
  7. chameli - 96 activities
  8. SireRumu - 88 activities
  9. ruthmongare - 86 activities
  10. a_jerobon - 30 activities
Most answered Members
September 2018:
  1. Jerry - 340 answers
  2. grecy095 - 205 answers
  3. greencrayon - 188 answers
  4. Chrisking - 179 answers
  5. Keibah - 176 answers
  6. ruthmongare - 119 answers
  7. Sprite1950 - 116 answers
  8. Poehere - 82 answers
  9. bluwish01 - 58 answers
  10. ahmedo24 - 50 answers