In my mind, it is China because of the huge population, isn't it?
in Travel+Places by 17 27 146

5 Answers

+1 vote
China is big,populated and all,but am sorry to say,china doesn't win this one,russia is way bigger than china in every way possible,so russia get's the win here
by 1 6
I also thought that China is the biggest country. That is the reason why they are trying to get the islands owned by other countries.
China is just the most populous country. Populous is way different than larger.
+1 vote
Russia is so vast that traveling by train across it requires eight days. Others are already returning home to the eastern port city of Vladivostok while youngsters leave for school in the western city of Moscow.
by 17 27 146
+1 vote
Yes the china is the most populated country and most of the worlds giods are produced from China it is a main source of good of the world while the biggest country is russia
by 2 3 13

We cannot deny the fact that Russia is the biggest country. China is also created and spread the coronavirus.:'(

+1 vote
Russia is the biggest country in the world in terms of land area. China is the most populated country.usa is the biggest country in terms of financial.
by 8 12 21
I don't think that China can beat the USA in terms of being the most powerful country in the world, which is their ultimate goal.
0 votes
The biggest country in the world by land mass is russia and it's in two continents (asia and europe), with it's population among the top ten in the world.
by 2 3 7
8,493 questions
41,662 answers
13,080 comments
8,679 users