asked in Health+Fitness by 1 1 4
Hi, what are the best healthy drinks for energy boosting? I'm out of the option. Even my friends cannot give me a good suggestion. I hope you can help me.

5 Answers

0 thanks
answered by LEGEND (7,416 points) 4 14 39
selected by
 
Best answer
The energy drinks sold in markets contain a high level of sugar and caffeine which isn't good for us. You'll receive your energy boot while drinking the drink, but afterward, your body will crash and crave another one. When people train or work out they normally need an energy drink to replenish their body. If you take a look at anyone who is into sports they make their own energy drinks out of fresh fruits and vegetables. On many health sites online they have fantastic recipes that you can make at home. You'll basically need a juicer to make your own energy drinks which are better for you and will help boost your energy levels.
0 thanks
answered by
Aloe Vera Juice regulates weight and energy levels it cleanses the system if consumed regular increases energy levels and boosts the system I've tried these personally and found them very good to reduce bloating also helps with pain
0 thanks
answered by (11 points) 1
As our energy levels decrease because of our overstressed lifestyles, many people look for a quick fix to combat fatigue. The majority of energy drinks contain excess sugar, high levels of caffeine and other stimulants. Relying on caffeine and energy drinks makes us feel worse in the long run by causing our system to crash. It is also recommended to take the multivitamin for energy as a multivitamin is a nutritional supplement that includes a combination of vitamins, and often minerals which has no side effects.
0 thanks
answered by (11 points) 1
Kvass is one of the popular drinks in Russia, this fermented drink is a healthy way to get your energy levels up without using caffeine. It giving you energy ,the Probiotic in kvass have enhance your immune system, aid your digestive tract, and even protect you against cancer. Besides the acai berries amazing nutritional properties, acai juice is a great way to boost your energy levels. Coconut water is also good way for boost your energy.
0 thanks
answered by (11 points) 1

It does happen sometimes that we have just finished with our meal but we feel low and less in energy. This is because of the fact that the food you intake is mostly rich in sugar and carbohydrates and thus you can also experience drowsiness. When you are short of energy, you can buy provigil and boost your energy with an ease. Several energy drinks are also available in the market that will do this. 

1. Water
2. Cofee
3. Black tea 
4. Green tea

2,138 questions

6,817 answers

2,543 replies

1,362 users

Most active Members
November 2018:
  1. Martinsx - 256 activities
  2. iamdragonfly - 142 activities
  3. grecy095 - 124 activities
  4. Henrywrites - 118 activities
  5. Jerry - 115 activities
  6. Chrisking - 107 activities
  7. SireRumu - 74 activities
  8. Umazhr - 74 activities
  9. averygirl - 66 activities
  10. Keibah - 51 activities
Most answered Members
October 2018:
  1. Jerry - 169 answers
  2. Chrisking - 157 answers
  3. Sprite1950 - 115 answers
  4. greencrayon - 95 answers
  5. Keibah - 90 answers
  6. grecy095 - 86 answers
  7. SireRumu - 82 answers
  8. ruthmongare - 81 answers
  9. Martinsx - 53 answers
  10. Henrywrites - 36 answers