How many hours do you spend on this site just to acheive your goal of number of points per day?
in Ads + Affiliate Money by 2 6 14

7 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
It depends on my free time each day and if I can answer as many questions as I know that I  can answer. It will take me two to five hours but not continuously. If I found questions that I can answer right away I will do it and then come back from time to time if there are new questions again before I go to sleep I will answer if not I'll do it the next day I have free time. 
by 4 6 13
selected by
0 votes
It depends on the time and the points needed to get on a day. Some days 20 min to 30 min. Mostly 2 to 3 hours a day. If i get more free time ,i will answer more questions.
by 8 12 21
0 votes
Honestly I don't spent much time on Answeree I am not always on answeree on daily basis because of unavoidable circumstances.

But when I have a free time I normally spent about one hour a day. 
by 5 14 39
0 votes
Since I am working at least 8 hours online, I can teach online while answering here. But I do it at random every day and the same thing with the other earning sites.
by 17 27 146
0 votes
it depends on the hours while i am free usually i use answeree from 30 mins to an hour but sometimes when i am free or on weekends i use for 1-2 hours
by 2 3 13
0 votes
I really don't spend a lot of time on answered approximately I usually post here for about 30 minutes. That's why it has been long since I joined the site but I haven't managed to withdraw my money. But hopely once I receive my first $2 I will have the motivation to earn more from here.
by 2 3 18
0 votes
I don't spend much time here , I answer maybe 5-10 questions everyday, if I do that in 15 minutes then I'm done for that day.

I find the platform kinda boring so I don't spend much time, after my first payout I'm gonna quit.
by 2 11
8,493 questions
41,663 answers
13,080 comments
8,679 users