asked in Business+Finance by (4 points) 3
replied by Patron (1,912 points) 2 6 14
It is a virtual currency that is much talked about today. It has no physical form.

3 Answers

0 thanks
answered by LEGEND (6,078 points) 2 10 28
selected by
 
Best answer
Bitcoins is a form of crypto currency, a form of digital money. This is a digital money without a centralized bank. You can earn from it by mining whichh you will earn the small portion that is called Satoshi. There are lots of forms that are given at present like Dogecoin and Litecoin, but before, it is Satoshi. You will be given a free sites which you can mine satoshi for free. A timer will set and after 1 or 5 minutes, the site will refresh giving you a certain number of Satoshi to earn. It will be transfer to your balance that in return if you meet the minimum balance, you can transfer your balance to Bitcoin wallets in exchange for the currency depending on your country. This is created by Satoshi Nakamoto in 2009 and at present, it became one form of investment.
0 thanks
answered by VISIONARY (9,003 points) 6 10 19
Bitcoin is digital money or cyptocurrency that can be transfer electronically from one user of a Bitcoin wallet to another user.Bitcoin makes money to be transfer easily online from one person to another anonymously online.

Bitcoin can be gotten from trading or investing in it.it can be bought,received from clients after working for them, can be claimed from faucets free after solving some captcha on the site,can still be gotten through mining and as interest on some money earned.

Bitcoin is money and can be used as a form of payment or used to buy products from sites that accepts it.Bitcoin is the most popular amongst the numerous cyptocurrencies that are available online and it also the most used too.
0 thanks
answered by LEGEND (6,076 points) 6 9 22
Bitcoin is a globally accepted virtual digital currency in form of eclectronic cash that is used  for transaction mainly online. And mostly used by investors that are experts in trading with it. Bitcoin is a type of what is known as crypto currency. And the transactions that are related to bitcoin is verifed by network nodes which which is distributed via cryptography, it is accounted for by a system called blockchain technology. Bitcoin can be exchanged for other currencies, products and services. Interestingly they are highly decentralized commodities that are not controlled by the central bank of any country or financial administrator. It be sent from one user to another or peer to peer in a bitcoin network without the need of intermediaries. The process of reward done via bitcoin is known as mining. Although there has been a lot of warnings about the votatility of bitcoin but so many investors has gone ahead to make considerable amount of money from it.