Do you think God exist? As in, what makes you think so, if your answer is Yes or No. Any proof you got? Or any indications whatsoever anyhow somehow? Or are you confused, and yourself looking for an answer, which could satisfy you, and help you make a decision as to whether God exist or not. If God exist, what's God's Gender? Is he Male or Female? If God exist, is there one God, or there are many Gods? Which God exist as per you? If you could give any other reason too, will be great.
in Religion+Spirituality by 1 1 9
edited by
Yes, I always believe really do exist, it is like an air we breathe in, we can't see but we can feel it.

7 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
God doesn't only exist, but also he lives! It's only other small gods that only exist not the God Almighty. The bible made us to understand that in the beginning God created the heaven and earth and everything therein.

You don't need evidence or prove that God exist because everywhere you turn, you can feel his power. Look at the plants around you. From them you can grasp the pulsating energy they use in manufacturing the food we eat, and you can tell it's not from any other person but from God. What about the air you breath? The word you speak? Where are they from?

Once again, the bible said that in the beginning was the Word, and the Word was with God, and the Word was God. In consonance with my first paragraph, you will notice God creating everything under the heaven and earth was through the use of Word. If you look at yourself you will know that you were made in the image and likeness of your God. That's why you can speak the word from God.
by 10 27 73
selected by
I always believe in the existence of God.There's orderliness in the world which proves beyond every reasonable doubt that God exist. I'm a Christian and I believe same. 
Great stuff! Obviously there can't be any other force in the world that can keep the world together if not God. Believing him is key to our survival in this world.
0 votes
Yes, I believed God exist in our lives. When I was young my parents educated me to have faith in God because He is our creator and the creator of all. Since then, I became a believer. I also believed that if you have faith in God, you are on the right track of your life. Having faith and doing well to other people are two most important attitude to consider in believing that God exist in our hearts. We cannot see God because God has no image but we can feel His presence in our daily living.

God is not a male or a female but transcends gender. God is beyond our comprehension. God does not have physical sexuality.
There is only one God. God presented by the Trinity of three persons described as The Father, The Son, and The Holy Spirit.
by 1 1 2
0 votes
Yes, I strongly believe that God really does exist. Just look around you there is the sun, stars, moons, cloud and other celestial things around us. Whenever I see a mountain I really feel amazed, I always thinking about how mountains were created and it comes to my mind that no human can do it, There is really a superior being who created everything and sustaining it. One of the strong proof we have that God really does exist are the messages written in the bible, There are many passages in the bible that says God really does exist, and this God should be praised and worship by all living things in the earth. Bible says God is the one who gives birth to everything and also the who takes away everything.
by 6 20 60
True indeed, some people believe that the universe is created by science which is not true either. Everything we see around us is God creations.
0 votes
Everything points to the existence of God, the sun, moon, life from the minute blood cell to the mountains are all sustain through the power of God, and life is one things that science has not been able to develop despite the knowledge of man. 
by 4 11 66
0 votes
Yes God is exist all people already know that God is exist without the existence of God how can earth be created without the existence of God how can a bible or quaran be formed do not say God is not exist 
by 5 8 38
0 votes
God exists. We don't see Him, but He is in everything that you see. However, if you do not believe it, then there is no amount of explanation that can make you believe. Unless you realize it by yourself.
by 2 17
0 votes

In its strictest sense, human reason will never acknowledge the existence of God. It will explain away all actions and things according to that which can be scientifically measured. It is only when a person's reasoning allows him to grasp the idea that the greater realities of life (such as love) surpass human measurement that he will consider the existence of God. It is then that he can begin to make the distinction between divine knowledge and natural knowledge.

But the wisdom that is from above is first pure, then peaceable, gentle, and easy to be intreated, full of mercy and good fruits, without partiality, and without hypocrisy. James 3:17

A continued quest to understand the greater realities of life will reveal to the searcher that natural knowledge can be analyzed whereas spiritual knowledge is ascertained. His discovery will be that it is only by spiritual reasoning that one can appreciate the perfection of God, the perfection of Jesus Christ, and the perfection of God’s words as originally inspired in the Holy Bible. His journey will culminate in a detailed study of the perfection of God's Word.

Study to shew thyself approved unto God, a workman that needeth not to be ashamed, rightly dividing the word of truth. II Timothy 2:15
ago by 3 4 9