Time is very important in life for many reasons.
in Others+Miscelleneous by 5 8 11
In math, time can be defined as an ongoing and continuous sequence of events that occur in succession, from past through the present, and to the future. Time is used to quantify, measure, or compare the duration of events or the intervals between them, and even, sequence events. 

7 Answers

+1 vote
Unpredictable: Time is often unpredictable. It can be difficult to know exactly when something will happen in the future, or how long it will take for an event or process to unfold.

Continuous: Time is continuous. It does not stop or start suddenly, but rather it flows smoothly from one moment to the next.

Elusive: Time can be elusive in the sense that it can be difficult to grasp or hold onto. It seems to slip away from us, no matter how hard we try to hold onto it or make it stand still.

Finite: Time is finite. This means that it is limited and has an end.
by 1
+1 vote
Time is the continued sequence of existence and events that occurs in an apparently irreversible succession from the past, through the present.
by 2 5 12
+1 vote

Unpredictable, unstoppable, Supreme power.


Time is the unit of life. It's one above all existing things on earth, nothing can fight against time, everything comes to an end.

In the Bhagwad Geeta, Krishna says that he is time, referring as to time is god and it will automatically bring destruction.

by 2 5 11
+1 vote
Time is always precious. This is important to everyone because time should not be wasted and must be used wisely. Make sure that your time is being used worthwhile to give your life more worth in all that you do.
by 5 7 17
+1 vote
Time is finite. Time will never be ample enough. It comes to an end to each and every living thing. Time is always moving forward as it measures a person's worth as life moves on.
by 1
+1 vote

TIME has these four characters according to me they are 

CREATION

CHANGE 

LOVE 

SELFISH 

these may change according to people 

by 1 5
0 votes
Time cannot be recycled

Time is so precious that it will be a big coincidence if the same moment happen more than once

Time is really expensive because it cannot be bought.

And most of all, time is used to do good things while we still have time.
by 6 7 13