There are things we do and people call it wisdom.
in Others+Miscelleneous by 5 8 11

  • Wisdom, sapience,is the ability to contemplate and act productively using knowledge, experience, understanding, common sense and insight. Wikipedia 

8 Answers

+2 votes

1. The accumulation of knowledge

2. Age brings seasoned understanding
3. Fruits of Life's lessons
4. Learning from Life's lessons
by 2
+2 votes

Wisdom is the ability to use good judgement and make sound decision based on knowledge and experience. It is a quality that is often associated with being intelligent and understanding. In four words, I describe wisdom as a "Intelligence with good judgement".

by 3 5 17
yes bro i completely agree with you. as i have not felt the wisdom in my life
+1 vote
Wisdom, sapience, or sagacity is the ability to contemplate and act using knowledge, experience, understanding, common sense and insight.
by 2 5 12
+1 vote
Observing  before reacting.

Showing your TRUE education.

Keep calm in everyone  situation.

Presence  of mind in troubles.

Spending correctly (time, money,love).
by 1 2 11
0 votes

 ---> Practical, insightful, enlightening, and adaptive.


       Wisdom is the ability to apply knowledge and understanding to different situations. It involves looking at challenges with an open mind, having the courage to make decisions and taking decisive actions. Wisdom does not come from one isolated source, but is acquired through a combination of life experience, diligent reflection, and critical analysis. An understanding of the complexity of life and deep knowledge is necessary to gain true wisdom. This type of knowledge allows one to understand how the world works and come up with innovative solutions that can benefit the entire community.
by 3 4 8
0 votes
Wisdom for me are as follows:

* Wisdom is a knowledge when done good

* It is an aspect of learning something

* A kind of intelligence

* A perspective that helps us to be smart.
by 6 7 13
0 votes
Prudent, knowledgeable, insightful, discerning.

Wisdom is the ability to make sound judgement and make good decisions based on knowledge, experience and insight. It is characterized by being prudent, which means being careful and thoughtful in one's actions. Wisdom is also marked by having a deep understanding of the world around us, being knowledgeable and having the ability to gain insight. It also includes being discerning, meaning the ability to distinguish between right and wrong, good and bad, and true and false. In simple terms, wisdom is the quality of having good judgement and being able to make good decisions based on a well-informed and well-considered perspective.
by 3 4 8
0 votes
Wisdom means knowning the right thing to do and the right time to do it,A wise man or woman is the person who knows the right thing to do and the right time to do it
by 2 5 8