When you love someone but can't let her go even though she said she is not ready.
in Love+Relationships by 5 8 11

6 Answers

+1 vote
If a person has proposed to someone and they have said that they are not ready for a commitment, it is important to respect their decision and take some time to consider the situation. It may be helpful to have a conversation with the person to understand their reasons for not being ready and to express your own feelings. It's also important to remember that people's feelings and readiness for commitment can change over time, so it may be worth discussing the possibility of revisiting the topic in the future.

It's also important to remember that proposing to someone is a big step in a relationship, and it's crucial that both partners are on the same page. It's important to remember that it is not the end of the world, and that it is okay if things don’t work out the way you planned. You can always try again in the future, but give her time to think and make a decision on her own.
by 3 4 8
Yes you are right! A brilliant answer from you again dear. Thanks a lot!
+1 vote
when proposing, remember that the well-being and happiness of both parties is key. If the person is not ready, have an open and honest conversation. Understand their feelings and work together to fins a solution that makes both happy. A proposal is just a beginning of a journey together. 
by 1 8
Interesting! Thank you very much for your candid answer! It's important that both parties are happy.
+1 vote
You expressed  your feelings now respect others also.

Let wait for her readiness, keep doing good things, keep your behaviour as good as it was. Figure our what makes her to take that decision, work on what.

Don't  get depressed, be positive and look ahead for positive results. 

Try to make better relations with her, improve your conversations, timings n all things. Take time, future is yours.
by 1 2 11
Very cool. Thanks a lot for your brilliant answer! It's highly appreciated!
+1 vote
I think the best thing to do for them is to try to help them sought out what ever thing issue that might be keeping her, try to understand her and be there for her.
by 4 6 16
Nice one! Thank you very much for your wonderful contribution. It's highly appreciated.
0 votes
I know it’s really hard to just move on easily when a girl reject you. But at the end of the day, you must always think about what will happen to your future. Some women just want to make decision that they think is not right.
by 2 3 5
0 votes
If you truly love the girl,you'll have to wait for her until shes fully ready to be settled with you. Have an honest heart to heart talk and ask her.
by 1
9,539 questions
54,708 answers
15,000 comments
10,573 users