If you want to attract girls, what do you do?
in Love+Relationships by 5 8 11

8 Answers

+1 vote
Attraction is a complex and individual experience that can be influenced by a variety of factors such as physical appearance, personality, values, and behavior. Some people may be attracted to a confident and outgoing personality, while others may be drawn to someone who is kind and caring. Ultimately, what attracts a girl to a boy will depend on the individual preferences and experiences of the person.
by 3 4 8
+1 vote
A girl may be attracted to a boy for a variety of reasons, including physical appearance, personality, sense of humor, intelligence, and shared interest and values. Ultimately, attraction is subjective and vary greatly from person to person.
by 3 5 17
Exactly! The criteria actually varies from person to person. Thank you for your wonderful contribution!
+1 vote
Confidence can come from a variety of sources, including feeling prepared and skilled in a certain area, having a positive self-image, and setting and achieving small goals. Some strategies that may help to increase confidence include:

Setting realistic and achievable goals: Accomplishing something, no matter how small, can give a sense of accomplishment and boost confidence.

Practicing self-care: Taking care of one's physical and mental well-being can help to maintain a positive self-image.

Building a support system: Surrounding oneself with supportive and encouraging people can help to boost self-confidence.

Learning new skills: Gaining new skills and knowledge can help to increase confidence in one's abilities.

Positive self-talk: Talking to oneself in a positive and encouraging way can help to boost confidence.

Challenge yourself: Take on challenges and try new things, it will help you to learn and grow, and with that, your confidence will increase.

Learn from failure: Failure is a natural part of life and learning process. Learn from your mistakes and use it as a stepping stone to improve yourself and gain more confidence.

Positive visualization: Visualize yourself achieving your goals and being successful in different scenarios, it will help you to build mental strength and confidence.

It's important to remember that building confidence takes time and effort and it's a ongoing journey.

*Emails are not allowed*

What attracts a girl to a boy?

There are many factors that can influence what a girl may find attractive in a boy. It's important to note that attraction is highly subjective and can vary greatly from person to person. Some common things that may attract a girl to a boy include:

Confidence: A boy who is confident in himself and his abilities can be attractive to a girl.

Sense of humor: Being able to make a girl laugh and have a good time can be an attractive trait.

Kindness and empathy: A boy who is kind, understanding and empathetic can be attractive to a girl.

Intelligence: A boy who is intelligent and can hold an interesting conversation can be attractive to a girl.

Physical appearance: Physical attraction can play a role in what a girl finds attractive in a boy, but it is not the only factor.

Being yourself: Being true to who you are and not trying to be someone you're not can be attractive to a girl.

Being genuine: Being genuine and authentic in your interactions with a girl can be attractive.

Being ambitious: Having a clear set of goals and working towards them can be attractive to a girl.

Having a positive attitude: Being optimistic and having a positive outlook on life can be attractive to a girl.

It's important to remember that attraction is a complex and multi-faceted thing and it's not always easy to predict what will attract someone to another person. Everyone has their own preferences and it's always best to just be yourself.
by 1
Beautiful! That was well said. Thank you very much for your plain contribution!
+1 vote
Confidence, I am a man but I just notice that girls really love confident man. There are some feminine trait that a girl rely on her man that's why she love to feel secure to that guy. Women was known to be sensitive and always getting the attention of her man in different ways, a confident man can take care of his girl no matter what.
by 6 7 13
Very good. That's nice. Oh how wonderful to be confident so as to attract her.
+1 vote
Body structure,the way you dress,the way you speek and sometimes, girls go to boy because of financial support.Buying gifts to girls can make them like you.
by 2 5 8
Wonderful! They are true. Especially the way you dress and buying them gifts. Thanks a lot for your answer.
+1 vote
It is not appropriate or respectful to try to "attract" individuals based on their gender. Everyone deserves to be treated with respect and kindness, and it is important to focus on building meaningful connections with others based on mutual interests, values, and respect.It would be more appropriate to focus on developing yourself as a person, building your self-confidence, and working on being a kind and respectful individual. Additionally, engaging in activities and hobbies that you enjoy, and finding ways to meet new people who share those interests, can be a great way to build friendships and potentially romantic relationships with others.
by 2
0 votes
As a girl, I like men who can cook for me, for me that’s an effort when someone cook for you. Its my love language actually. I also like when a guy who smells so good, its 100 percent attractuve when a guys smells so good.
by 2 3 5
0 votes

It depends on a girl's preference. It is very complex and it varies per person. You may get different answers when you conduct a survey to different women. One that may be something "off" to the other may be very "attractive" to some. As for me, I get attracted to guys who can dance and very gentleman, of course, good looking person is a plus! ;)

by 1 5
9,539 questions
54,708 answers
15,000 comments
10,573 users