People fear failure and dread the worst things that can happen when they fail.
in Others+Miscelleneous by 5 8 11

16 Answers

+1 vote
Failure is not bad as long as you try better next time. You just need to prepare harder next time. Just take a look at Thomas Eddison.
by 2 8 29
That's a wonderful reference. Thomas Edison is indeed a legend when it comes too failures. Thanks a lot for your opinion.
+1 vote
No,failure gives you  a chance to prove yourself in a better way. Some times failure change your life, see as example J.K Rowling, how hard time she faced, now everybody knows her very well.

Just take it as a opportunity and work hard further to prove yourself or can say to achieve your goal.
by 1 2 11
Excellent! It's highly appreciated. Thank you very much for the contribution.
+1 vote
It depends on the context. Failure can be a valuable learning experience and can lead to growth and improvement. However, in certain situations, failure can have negative consequences. It's important to consider the potential risks and benefits when evaluating the potential outcomes of a situation.
by 3 4 8
Exactly! One should consider the risks. It's very important so that one wouldn't make wrong decisions.

Thanks a lot.
+1 vote
Failure is not bad, it can be valuable learning experience. Helps in identifying areas for improvement, developing resilience and gaining experience. Can also help to appreciate success more and develop a growth mindset.
by 3 5 17
0 votes
No it's not. Failure is just one step away to succeed. You experienced that because it is not for you or maybe it happened for you to learn. You keep on failing but don't retain the pain, gather the lessons you've gained from it to improve.
by 6 7 13
0 votes
Failures only teach us golden lessons that leads to success. Although others may consider failure as a bad thing and realizing it as part of success at the end.  
by 1
0 votes
Failures is actually a good thing because failures have more experience than the winner ...

If you fail in something that means God gives you one more chance to become more experienced...

Learn from your mistakes and try it another time never loose hope you will definitely gonna rockk one day...
by 1 6
0 votes
As we always say, it depends on the situation. Sometimes failing could lead us to a different path that is why we say its a blessing in disguise, or failing is equal to learning. But for some, failing can be really disappointing that they forgot that there's so much out there. 
by 2
0 votes
Every living things have failure sometimes but the important thing is what you learn from it and your effort to rise again.Always see failures as a temptation of life and learn from it.
by 2 5 8
0 votes
Failure is actually a good thing. It makes you brave and strong. It makes you feel the eager to make yourself a better person. There is nothing wrong about having some failure moments, this is life, life is not just happy but you must face the reality.
by 2 3 5
0 votes
Failure is not a bad thing as long as you're not letting it control you negatively. It is part of every success, its purpose is to teach you valuable lessons which you can use as a stepping stone as you face other challenges of life. Use it as a weapon and not a stone to throw at yourself. Do not be dishearten whenever you fail, just try and try until you succeed.  
by 1 5
0 votes
Failure is not bad. In fact, it can make us stronger as we strive to achieve our goals. Further, it can help us achieve the better version of ourselves, but only if we acknowledge it as a room for improvement. 
by 1
0 votes
YouFailure can be viewed as a negative thing if it is viewed as the end of a process or the inability to achieve a desired outcome. However, failure can also be viewed as a valuable learning experience that can lead to growth and future success. It depends on the perspective one takes on it. Failure can be a stepping stone to success, if we learn from it and use it to make better decisions in the future.

In general, Failure is a natural part of any learning process, without failure people will not be able to learn from their mistakes and improve themselves. Failure can also be a valuable source of feedback, and provide insight into what needs to be improved. Therefore, it's important to have a healthy perspective on failure, and see it as a necessary step towards success.
by 1 6
0 votes
No, failure is just a part of our life and I want to remind you everybody experience that failure. Failure is the way of towards success, you failed? You need to overcome that failure in order to be a successful person. 
by 3
0 votes
Failure is not a bad thing. Yes you will feel awfully upset of failing something you work hard on but for someone to learn walking, they have to fall many times. 

A failure is a lesson, the only time you truly fail is when you give up.

A very smart and kind person, late president of India and scientist of ISRO said this: "If you fail, never give up because F.A.I.L. means "First Attempt In Learning"; End is not the end, if fact E.N.D. means "Effort Never Dies. If you get no as an answer, remember that N.O means Next Opportunity."
by 2 5 11
0 votes
Failure is never bad, because its the result of something that you didn't do better and as well gives you the courage to keep trying until you get a better result.

Infact it is risky to stop trying after you have failed. 
by 4
9,539 questions
54,708 answers
15,000 comments
10,573 users