Is there any way to play PS4 games on PC without using a PS4 console? Just like using an emulator or something like that? Can I copy a PS4 game disc to computer to play with it?
in Gaming+Sports by 6 18 52
You can connect your Ps4 controller to your computer and download the Ps4 game you want to play.

7 Answers

+1 vote
Yes, you can play your PS4 games on a PC without a PS4. You'll need to sign up for a service that streams PS4 games to your PC. The service normally costs $19.99 a month or you can pay a yearly fee of $99.99. This will allow you to stream PS4 games online and play them on your PC. You have a second option and that is through emulation. Play Station will also have a subscription where you can download titles from the site and play them on your PC. But once you stop paying the subscription the games will lock up until you pay again.
by 8 26 112
That is really expensive game to play monthly. My partner is playing Ps4 just recently and it's not cheap.
0 votes
There are some ways to do so like downloading Each individual game off a torrent site or downloading a PlayStation 4 emulator.
by 1 1 5
Torrenting may be a good way . However , using an emulator will result in lots of frame rate drops , has it will use lots of power to play the game 
0 votes
To play a ps4 game in your PC you need to have a ps 4 emulator which will help you play the game with different controls like it assign all the key of console ro your keyboard
by 3 4 10
Yes , but honestly , its going to be very heard to play with the keyboard , its better and easier to just download the PC version of the game from steam or epic games 
0 votes
you can do it by (PS4) remote control you can do it now in you pc or mobile but you have to tern on PS4  and then use it it is too good and you can use control 
by 1 2 14
ooo with that you can play your all games that you have by CD or in PS STORY
0 votes

You can find some PS4 emulators online and roms of the games HOWEVER ,  almost most games available on PS4 and XBox is also available on PC , but not the exclusives . for that you need to go far an emulator , if its not an exclusive , then don't go through all the trouble , just download the PC version of the game from Steam or Epic Games and you should be good to go 

by 4 8 40
0 votes
You need to found the platform where it can be played. Fifa for the example, you can play it on the pc by buy the game for origins
by 1 6
0 votes
Unfortunately, there is no way to play PS4 games on PC without a PS4 console. To play the game you will need a PS4 console and a physical copy of the game disc. You cannot copy a PS4 game disc to your computer and play it.
by 3 5 14
9,508 questions
53,799 answers
14,977 comments
10,519 users