menu search
brightness_auto
Ask or Answer anything Anonymously! No sign-up is needed!
more_vert
At the 2015 Met Gala, Rihanna wore a yellow cape with a long train. How many feet long was the train? 

3 Answers

more_vert
 
done_all
Best answer
Rihanna wore a yellow cape with a 10-foot long train at the 2015 Met Gala. The cape was designed by Chinese couturier Guo Pei and was made of silk and embroidered with gold thread. It took over 20,000 hours to make and weighed 55 pounds.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
At the 2015 Met Gala, Rihanna donned an impressive yellow cape with a massive 10-foot train. The cape was created by Chinese couturier Guo Pei, using silk and adorned with gold thread embroidery. The making of the cape consumed an excess of 20,000 working hours and weighed a hefty 55 pounds.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert

Rihanna's yellow cape with a long train at the 2015 Met Gala was designed by Chinese fashion designer Guo Pei. The train was famously quite long, extending several feet behind her. However, I couldn't find specific measurements for the exact length of the train in feet. It was certainly quite extravagant and garnered a lot of attention for its dramatic appearance.

thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike