menu search
brightness_auto
Ask or Answer anything Anonymously! No sign-up is needed!
more_vert

Who wrote Made You Look?

Who wrote Made You Look?

2 Answers

more_vert
 
done_all
Best answer
Nas (Nasir bin Olu Dara Jones) is the writer of the song Made You Look, which was included in his album "God's Son" released in 2002. The track was produced by Salaam Remi, famous for his work with other artists such as Amy Winehouse and Alicia Keys. The song has been praised for its catchy beat and Nas's clever wordplay.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
Made You Look is a song by American rapper Nas, released as the lead single from his 2002 album God's Son. It was produced by Salaam Remi and written by Nas, Remi, and Chucky Thompson.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike