in Others+Miscelleneous by 2 9

3 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
Bae is generally used as a nickname for your boyfriend or girlfriend. Depending on location. It is also a name for some businesses such as Bae systems. 
by 2
selected by
0 votes
According to the dictionary, bae is the short form of " before anyone else". This can be used as short form for babe of baby or other romantic names lovers prefer to call each other. In as much as most lovers prefer calling each other bae, a good number of people don't like this word and the reasons behind, I don't know. On my side, I also don't like the name bad because it's used by most people, I prefer just something unique.
by 6 19 37
0 votes
BAE or bae is a word used to describe someone who comes "before anything else" like beloved ones like a girlfriend or boyfriend. Also it is a short form of "babe", "baby".
by 2 4