in Others+Miscelleneous by 3 4 20

5 Answers

+1 vote
No. It is not safe for Indoor cooking due to the danger of fire and emission of carbon monoxide from burning fuel and the effects of carbon monoxide exposure. 
by 3 10 27
+1 vote
No, absolutly not. Propane gas stove is more dense than air, natural gas is less dense. Propane being heavier will build up along the floor if there is a leak. This is a big problem and why propane stove should not be used indoors.
by 3 4 15
0 votes
In short, yes you can use a propane stove indoors to cook food and boil water. Although, it can be dangerous if not done right and can create gas buildup inside your home, cabin, or camper. You'll need to take a few safety precautions beforehand to avoid any health hazards or problems.
by 4 8 33
0 votes
It can be used for indoor cooking. But due to its volatility it is not advisable to use to have it at home since it needs strict  observations and it's also dangerous. 
by 3 7 15
0 votes
Yes, propane gas stoves are safe for cooking because--

* Propane is a clean and environmentally friendly fuel that burns clean to release relatively few pollutants in to the atmosphere.
by 4 7 19