asked in Computers+Laptops by LEGEND (7,411 points) 4 14 37
If you were looking for a new laptop what would it be? I'm curious how people decide on the laptop they buy. Is it the price or is it because someone told you it was the best. What would you recommend to your friends?

2 Answers

1 thanks
answered by (275 points) 1 8
selected by
 
Best answer
Based on what I heard, I prefer Asus or Lenovo, There are laptop offers an efficient experience to most of the laptop users, I have ASUS laptop and I didn't encounter any problem with it, but I decided to change my laptop to Acer for better specs because my Asus has low-end specs unlike to laptop that I purchased right now, I choose Acer for pricing because they have good spec with low price, but if I am going to select a brand of laptop, I prefer Asus and Lenovo, anyway I add Lenovo because I have a friend who has it, and it has better specs just a little bit pricey but the quality is good unlike to other brands that I didn't mention.
1 thanks
answered by LEGEND (6,176 points) 5 9 21
I have lenovo and it's the best laptop I have ever owned. First it stores charge upto 8hours whereas many other laptops rarely do.Second, it doesn't heat like heat like many HP laptops, its fans are well balanced.Finally, its processors speed is high and it doesn't hang like some many other laptops.

I highly recommend you go for lenovo or Toshiba since these two are the one's have seen good results working with. You rather go for an expensive laptop that will last longer than a cheap one which won't last.

1,893 questions

5,686 answers

2,045 replies

1,272 users

Enter your email address:

Most active Members
October 2018:
  1. Chrisking - 363 activities
  2. grecy095 - 203 activities
  3. greencrayon - 167 activities
  4. Sprite1950 - 165 activities
  5. Jerry - 118 activities
  6. Keibah - 99 activities
  7. chameli - 96 activities
  8. SireRumu - 88 activities
  9. ruthmongare - 86 activities
  10. a_jerobon - 30 activities
Most answered Members
September 2018:
  1. Jerry - 340 answers
  2. grecy095 - 205 answers
  3. greencrayon - 188 answers
  4. Chrisking - 179 answers
  5. Keibah - 176 answers
  6. ruthmongare - 119 answers
  7. Sprite1950 - 116 answers
  8. Poehere - 82 answers
  9. bluwish01 - 58 answers
  10. ahmedo24 - 50 answers