feel free to answer this questionimage

in Love+Relationships by 2

3 Answers

+1 vote
Sleeping/having sexual relationship outside of marriage are forbidden by God. While being married to a woman, a husband is not allowed to cheat, otherwise it's considered adultery. Both, wife and husband must be loyal to each other in marriage. It's a sin to cheat and have sex outside of marriage. It's sinful, wrong and not good.
by 4
Whoever commits adultery lacks understanding and he who does so destrot his own soul
+1 vote
Having sex with anyone without marriage is definitely committing a sin. It is not a good thing since it violates one of the Ten Commandments of God. Unless you have a different religion. I heard that it is possible for Muslims to have many wives.
by 9 12 28
this is the way of adulterous man he eats and wipes her mouth and says i've done nothing wrong 
0 votes
Sleeping with another woman is obviously a sin. It is against the law of God "Thou shalt not commit adultery". People who are commiting this sin is because of the will of their flesh.
by 2 5 15
Give honor and to marriage and remain faithful to another in marriage. God will surely judge people who are immoral and those who commit adultery.
4,807 questions
20,161 answers
6,746 comments
4,591 users