menu search
brightness_auto
Ask or Answer anything Anonymously! No sign-up is needed!
more_vert
You can suggest books, people, films and other material

10 Answers

more_vert
 
done_all
Best answer
Yes, here are some popular tools and resources for staying motivated and focused on personal goals:

Habit-tracking apps like Coach.me or Streaks

Time management tools like Toggl or Rescue Time

Goal-setting platforms like MyFitnessPal or Bee minder

Mindfulness and meditation apps like Headspace or Calm

Personal development and self-help books such as "The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People" by Stephen Covey, "Atomic Habits" by James Clear, or "The Power of Now" by Eckhart Tolle

Online courses and workshops on personal development topics

Surrounding yourself with supportive people and communities that share similar goals

These are just a few examples, you may find other resources that work better for you based on your specific needs and preferences.
thumb_up_off_alt 1 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
That is a good answer ,, keep it on doing the same , thumbs up
more_vert
Yes, here are some tools and resources for staying motivated and focused on personal goals in life: Planner or Journal: Keeping a planner or journal can help you stay organized, set and track goals, and reflect on your progress. Time Management Apps: Apps like Todoist, RescueTime, and Focus@Will can help you stay focused and on task. Goal Setting Workshops and Courses: Workshops and courses on goal setting and personal development can provide valuable tips, tools, and guidance for staying motivated. Personal Development Books and Podcasts: Reading books and listening to podcasts on personal development and goal setting can provide inspiration and insights to help you stay focused. Support System: Having a supportive network of friends, family, or a mentor can provide encouragement, accountability, and motivation as you work towards your goals. Positive Affirmations: Repeat positive affirmations to yourself to help stay motivated and focused, even when facing challenges. Celebrate Small Wins: Celebrate your progress and accomplishments, no matter how small, to keep yourself motivated and focused on your goals. By using these tools and resources, you can develop the skills and strategies needed to stay motivated and focused on personal goals in life.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
That is a good answer , keep on doing the same , I have got some tips on how to stay motivated, thumbs up
more_vert
1. Break down your goals into smaller, more achievable steps and create a timeline for completing them.

2. Set reminders On your phone and calendar to stay on track and keep motivated. 

3. Find an accountability partner, find someone who can help you stay accountable and motivated to reach your goals. 

4. Celebrate your successes, no matter how small.

5. Take regular breaks to recharge.

6. Visualise yourself achieving your goals

7. Read inspiring stories of people who have achieved their goals 

8. Listen to motivational podcasts and YouTube videos 

9. Make sure to take care of yourself by getting enough sleep, eating healthy and exercising regularly.

Books: 

1. The 7 Habits of highly effective people by Steven covey

2. Getting things done by David Allen 

3. Think and grow rich by napoleon hill

4. The power of positive thinking by Norman Vincent Peale 

People: 

1. Brendon burchard 

2. Tony Robbins 

3. Mel Robbins 

4. Deepak Chopra 

5. Robin Sharma 

Films: 

1. The pursuit of happiness 

2. The secret 

3. Yes man 

4. The Shawshank Redemption 

5. A beautiful Mind
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
Books: "The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People" by Stephen Covey, "Atomic Habits" by James Clear, and "Mindset: The New Psychology of Success" by Carol Dweck are great books for learning about motivation and goal setting.Personal development podcasts or youtube channels: Podcasts and youtube channels like "The Tim Ferriss Show," "MotivationMonday," and "GaryVee" feature inspiring stories and actionable advice to help you stay motivated.Films: Movies like "The Pursuit of Happyness," "Dead Poet's Society," and "Rocky" are inspiring and can help you stay motivated to work towards your goals.Inspirational quotes or affirmations: Quotes and affirmations can serve as a daily reminder to stay focused on your goals and maintain a positive attitude.Support groups or accountability partners: Connecting with like-minded individuals or having an accountability partner can provide motivation, encouragement, and support as you work towards your goals.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
First, make your objectives more manageable by breaking them down into smaller ones, and then set a deadline for yourself. Secondly, create a reminder system. To keep yourself on track and inspired, use your phone and calendar. Third, identify someone who can hold you responsible and inspire you to keep working toward your objectives. Honor all of your accomplishments, no matter how little. Schedule periodic downtime to refresh. Picture yourself succeeding in your endeavors. Get motivated by reading about others' successes  Indulge in inspirational podcasts and online talks Take good care of yourself by getting enough to rest, eating well, and exercising frequently.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
my main go to is trying to remain mindful and present at all times. Its really hard to do but very rewarding in the long run. the more you are in touch with yourself, the better off you are
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
1. Goal-setting apps like Trello, Todoist, and asana

2. Habit-tracking apps like Habitica, Loop Habit Tracker

3. Meditation 

4. Mindfulness

5. Inspirational books and podcasts

6. Accountability partners or groups
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
There are many tools and resources available to help you stay motivated and focused on your personal goals. Books can be a great source of motivation and inspiration, and there are many great books on goal setting and personal development. You could also try listening to podcasts or TED Talks, or watching motivational videos or films. Additionally, you could reach out to mentors or people who have achieved similar goals to you, or join a support group or community.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
Break down your goals into smaller, more achievable steps and create a timeline for completing them.

2. Set reminders On your phone and calendar to stay on track and keep motivated. 

3. Find an accountability partner, find someone who can help you stay accountable and motivated to reach your goals. 
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
Personal development and self-help books such as "The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People" by Stephen Covey, "Atomic Habits" by James Clear, or "The Power of Now" by Eckhart Tolle
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike