Let it be a stray dog or a poisonous snake. Both are dangerous to human. Some kind of bears are notorious in killing human. A killer whale is an another example. Should we kill all these animals for human safety? Or just eat them up?
in Animals+Birds by 2 9 33
Animals are being dangerous only if they are threaten. Some think you ar a food. I think they need to be isolated by the people that do not understand their existence or make the public be aware how dangerous are them so that they will be the one that avoid them. 
If the animal is not attacking or people would not attacked the dangerous animal, we must let them lived and do not kill not unless it is harmful to everyone.

8 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
Should we kill violent people? Is every criminal killed? 

We invaded the habitats of many animals, no animal deserves to be killed, if we keep to ourselves not breaking into their habitats everyone is safe. There is no such thing as a violent animal...they follow instincts...If rapists, murderers and many other criminals are not murdered why kill Animals who are Just living their lives...

Every one should keep to their own space...humans are violent, Animals only follow instincts...therefore there is no such thing as a violent animal.
by 3 16 44
selected by
+1 vote
Snakes, bear, and killer whales are harmfull if we enter into their location. All animals and creature have their own right to defend enemies. Similarly, we have right to save us from stray dogs.  My opinion is we should control or kill stray dogs.
by 2 7 26
+1 vote
Killing them isn't the best solution.Most of those animals are harmful for a good reason,its either  they're trying to protect themselves from predators or they're hungry and in need of food and human beings tend to be the readily available food.

There are other ways in which we can cub the situation because the same same dangerous species are tourist attraction either locally or internationally in most of the countries. The best solution is to provide them whatever they need since they're the ones attracting tourists and bringing in foreign exchange.
by 6 19 48
+1 vote
The animals are in nature for a reason. Each animal is put there to control the population or part of the food chain. If we start to invade their homes and kill them off we are no better than people killing people. The problem today is that humans have taken away so much of the land that these animals are having a hard time finding a place to live and hunt. They are forced to move closer to towns and people in order to survive. If this happens and if a dangerous animal is found near a town they should be put to sleep so that people can trap them and move them to a safe location for the animals and people. They don't need to be killed.  

Stray dogs can be dangerous because they are hungry and looking for food. It is because of man these animals become dangerous. They are abused or thrown out to fend for themselves. If we treated our children like we do animals, we'd have a society of killers running around on the lose. 

If a dog is dangerous then it should be trapped and put in a cage. Find out if the dog is really a threat to people or if it was just abused and thrown out on the road to survive. There are many times a stray god can appear dangerous, but in fact, it is only hungry. I don't believe in killing these animals unless it is necessary and there is no other alternative. 

I also wouldn't go out in nature and just start killing animals. This is wrong and people have no right to do this unless they are actually defending themselves from a bear or other wild animal attack. 
by 7 24 69
0 votes
Yes there is not a sin there you should be dangerous to who dangerous to you if you see a dangerous animal kill the animal before the animal harm you 
by 4 6 24
0 votes
The answer is no, because some dangerous animals are engendered species and needs protection. Naturally animals are wild and needs respect when they are in their habitat, some countries go as long as having laws to protect dangerous animals from hunting.  
by 2 11 26
0 votes
Why do we need to eat them up? As we all know that COVID-19 started when eating wild animals, such as bats in China. We cannot take the risk of being infected. The best option is to let them live in their own habitats, such in the forest. For stray dogs, they can be catered by dog shelter facilities.
ago by 6 12 24
0 votes
Even if it dangerous to us, it is not to their ecosystem and in all that animal and biological duversity and hierarchy, it all makes sense. Many dangerous species are protected so, you can't kill them unless you want to pay fine or end up in jail.
ago by 2 7 21