menu search
brightness_auto
Ask or Answer anything Anonymously! No sign-up is needed!
more_vert

5 Answers

more_vert
 
done_all
Best answer

Hi Nidhi! I would recommend you to use the application for it. The android application named "My Stuff Organizer: For Personal Stuff Management". 

This Warranty Reminder application allows you to add gadgets details with its photo. You can add gadget name, price, purchase date, location, warranty period and brief detail whatever you want to add. By adding gadgets warranty period one time, it will save all details about a gadgets lifetime. The best part is it sends you gadgets warranty reminder. So, from now you don't have to remember the gadgets warranty expiry date.

 I am using it and it is very helpful for me. Hope, it will be helpful to you also.

thumb_up_off_alt 2 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
Hello, I wonder the same thing before and I just keep the box of the product (don’t put them in trashes) and I leave the notice inside with the warranty period in order to find them easily of necessary.
thumb_up_off_alt 1 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
Add such details to google calendar and set reminder on those days. So by mails and tones or alarms or messages they will inform us about the date of renewals etc.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
The easiest way is to set a reminder on your mobile phone about it. You can set the alarm clock to know when will the warranty end.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
The easiest way to remember gadgets' warranty period is to set a reminder in your phone or calendar app, or to keep the warranty information in a designated folder or file that you can easily access when needed.
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
Whenever you have a question in your mind, just drop it on Answeree. Help our community grow.
...