asked in Religion+Spirituality by LEGEND (6,391 points) 5 10 21
Many times we're told that one day we will resurrect after death. The question is,do you believe in life after death?
replied by LEGEND (6,078 points) 2 10 28
I do believe in life with God in Heaven. I do want to be there too. I want to be saved and be with God eternally. Life after death, if you died, you are just sleeping somewhere and you be resurrected on the judgment day. 
replied by (707 points) 2 3 17
My Faith is only in God alone nothing more and nothing less. I fully trusted Him with all my heart and my life.
replied by LEGEND (6,076 points) 6 9 22
edited by
My faith lie in God and believe life after death. And I also believe that once the rapture trumpet sounds the saints are going to be resurrected to join Jesus Christ in cloud.
replied by (12 points) 2

Faith is the greatest inspiration anybody can have.Everything you achieve boils down to the fact that you had faith for it at some point of time.Faith has power, faith is the catalyst for any positive change.



image

4 Answers

1 thanks
answered by (376 points) 2 11
selected by
 
Best answer
I am Hindu, this is my culture and faith; what Hinduism teach us that, we are soul, not body. Soul is immortal, neither born nor it will die; whatever it will do in body, it will bear; it is deed that is count.

You can count it in the way - As you sow, so shall you reap.

So my faith is - Be Good and Do Good; selfishness will only bring unhappiness. There is life after death and this life is which we lives in real.
1 thanks
answered by Patron (2,970 points) 2 12 29

Well, I believe I will come as a new person, and will not remember anything from my previous lives.


I also believe I carry friendships/issues with people from my previous lives, things that I have to deal with in my current life.


Have you ever asked yourself, WHYYYY is this happening to me? WHYYYY is this person so annoying to me? I dont think anything happens in life for no reason. I believe life is made of actions and consequences.


I believe that this life I have is to get better as a human being, fulfilling my own path for this life.


I believe we started as little things, evolved and evolved and will always evolve :)

1 thanks
answered by LEGEND (7,490 points) 4 15 39

My grandmother was American Indian and in this culture, the body is burned when you die. This is said to release your spirit so it can travel to the spirit world and join the rest of your family there. They also believe a new star shines in the sky when you reach this world. As for coming back after death, anything is possible. There is nothing to prove this is true or not true. 

I believe after we die our spirit can be born again in a new world. However, if you trap this spirt in a box in the ground it can't be set free to find the new spirit world. Pople needs to have their spirits released so they can travel freely to the new spirit world where they will find peace and happiness. This is what I was taught and this is what I think will happen when we die. 

0 thanks
answered by (121 points) 2 15
Yes i believe that there is life after death.There is a story in the Bible about lazarus and the Rich man.One day the beggar  died and went to abrahams bossom in heaven  and the rich man died.And the rich man crying out in hell and lifted up his eyes and see abraham is comforted while rich man gnashing of teeth and beg to have water in his tongue.So the bible says there is hell after the death.

2,974 questions

9,362 answers

4,528 replies

2,019 users

Most active Members
May 2019:
  1. Leyley - 60 activities
  2. Robcomp - 35 activities
  3. pmahajan18 - 19 activities
  4. leslishambly - 16 activities
  5. SmartAZ - 16 activities
  6. pinakigoswami - 15 activities
  7. Quest227 - 9 activities
  8. Nidhi Soni - 7 activities
  9. Amilia summers - 7 activities
  10. lincy - 6 activities
Most answered Members
April 2019:
  1. Leyley - 11 answers
  2. Robcomp - 4 answers
  3. leslishambly - 3 answers
  4. pinakigoswami - 3 answers
  5. Henry Mathew - 2 answers
  6. Anindita - 2 answers
  7. rsaxena50 - 1 answers
  8. bryangreene - 1 answers
  9. shailender - 1 answers
  10. marcstephens - 1 answers