image

in Others+Miscelleneous by 5 9 19

5 Answers

+1 vote

Your Answer is:

  ''The quick fox jumps over the lazy dog.''

There could be other possibilities. This is a very short but quick to remember answer.

by 1 7
Yes, I thought that would be all the nine words. I think, "brown" completes the 26 letters.

Thank you for answering. 
That is true I omitted the ''brown''. That was an error my apologies. Do you know of any other possibilities.
0 votes

Yes.  "The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog"

"Pack my box with five dozen liquor jugs ". These are all the some examples. 


Other than this you can find sentences.
by 3 8 18
0 votes
There are a lots of the sentence,that contains all the Alphabets of the English.You.may search on the Google for the same.One word is,'The quick Brown Fox jumps over the lazy Dog'.
by 2 6 11
edited by
0 votes
A sentence with all the 26 letters of the alphabet is called a pangram. A perfect pangram is a sentence in which we have the 26 letters of the alphabet and each letter appears only once.

You can make your own pangram. Here is one:

Amazingly few discotheques provide jukeboxes

However the above is not a perfect one as we have letters like 's' repeating itself. There are many others which others have quoted.
by 5 8 17
0 votes

One who took up typing classes would quickly say "The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog" Its the most popular sentence that contains all the letters of alphabet.

by 3 14
4,196 questions
15,273 answers
5,568 comments
4,166 users