There have been many concerns in your society. And you would like to help do something about it.  

We start small, such as doing good and charity to your immediate community, neighborhood. And most importantly to our own family first.   

Where would you like to be more involved in? 

in History+Politics+Society by 8 14 128

6 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Yes. I likely to involve in social activities. I usually donate 1/3 of my salary to Old age home. That is my little contribution. But I would like to many things to the society. Especially I want to adopt a children for their education. Giving Education is the only way to many problems like poverty, corruption. I do small contribution to society every day. I do pay my tax correctly. I do follow traffic rules. 
by 4 12 50
selected by
The world needs good people like you @Sathyabose  The world will become a better place when there are many sathyaboses doing good and kind deeds everywhere. Thank you for your transparency.
Wow this is so good and a very kind way of giving back to your community. 
0 votes
I think I wish to get into the teaching and infrastruture in my country. We have it pretty much broken. And I wish to see it repaired. I wish to see people united for the society. I think that can be done if we can do something about it. We need to get over the tag of the 3rd world nation. So my current work is about that and in the process I'll develop myself as well. 
by 3 7 26
0 votes
It is generally agreed that the central task of social and political philosophy is to provide a justification for coercive institutions. Coercive institutions range in size from the family to the nation-state and world organizations, like the United Nations, with their narrower and broader agendas for action.
by 6 9 51
0 votes
We live in a society where we have different classes of people some who do not have food, clothes and even a place to sleep. I do help by giving out food, Sanitary towels and also helping them to go to school. 
by 5 12 47
0 votes
I am more on moral and social activities that can be rendered to those people who are in need. I am not in a political part because it is not my cup of tea.
by 19 35 180
0 votes
I think i would love to engage in all areas mentioned above, because i want to help improve human standard of living in my country and their enviromental behaviour.
by 4 6 12
9,083 questions
48,022 answers
14,217 comments
9,637 users