Is a dollars equal to 1000 point 
in Others+Miscelleneous by 2 3 11

4 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
What I read is when you earn thousand points then you are getting 1 dollar which is equal to answering 100 questions,also if you comment you can earn 5 points.
ago by 2 9
selected ago by
0 votes
I believe 1000 points equal to 10 dollars. 

I have read and many have also suggested that answering one question gives 10 cents and hence its 10 dollars for 1000 points.
by 1 4 8
0 votes
In the begining to join this site, they already informed to us that we will get 10 points for answering 1 question. 10 points equal to $0,01. It's mean 1000 points equal to $10.
by 3 4 8
How can you say that @Mialautama? As you already said 0.01$ for every 10 points then for 1000 points it will be 1$ i.e simple calculation:- 0.01*100= 1$.
0 votes
Yes exactly, $1 is equal to 1000 points. So, in order to cash out you have to reach minimum points which is 3000 points and equal to $3.
ago by 1 5