I bought two beard trimmers online and one from a shop in my city. But all are just useless. Not working perfectly. I need a well-branded one with an affordable price. It should be working too. Where to find the best selling trimmers with maximum user ratings online?
in Gadgets+Electronics by

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Most cheap trimmers are not worth buying, whether it be online or offline. Moreover, there are many cheap Chinese products and duplicate products just labeling brand logos on it. Old stock products will also work awkward. So you should buy from a reliable source. Now you can get many branded trimmers with a very low price. They should be working well if you are buying it from original dealers. You can find some of the cheapest and high-quality best-selling trimmers online in India here on this site http://trimmerformen.blogspot.in/
by 1 8 27
selected by
0 votes
you can buy best selling trimmers online from any e commerce website

            but in most of the cases the trimmers have very less battery life or gets damaged easily.for suggestion you can buy a good quality trimmer of philips  and any other brand 

some links given below

flipkart-philips trimmer;-771 rupees go for it
by 4
4,227 questions
15,622 answers
5,646 comments
4,194 users